DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 |
BOS |
75 | 22 | 24 | 46 | -6 | 64 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 214 | 10.3% | 98 | 35 | 43.1% | 18:12 | 0.61 |
| 2011-12 |
BOS |
82 | 22 | 33 | 55 | -14 | 46 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 200 | 11.0% | 117 | 12 | 39.4% | 17:50 | 0.67 |
| 2012-13 |
TBL |
82 | 33 | 61 | 94 | -44 | 66 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 274 | 12.0% | 110 | 34 | 31.0% | 19:39 | 1.15 |
| 2013-14 |
TBL |
82 | 70 | 101 | 171 | 39 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 307 | 22.8% | 128 | 41 | 33.7% | 20:37 | 2.09 |
| 2014-15 |
TBL |
79 | 47 | 52 | 99 | 62 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 255 | 18.4% | 168 | 37 | 39.0% | 18:59 | 1.25 |
| 2015-16 |
TBL |
81 | 40 | 45 | 85 | 50 | 48 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 199 | 20.1% | 172 | 45 | 32.4% | 18:27 | 1.05 |
| 2016-17 |
TBL |
82 | 40 | 62 | 102 | 84 | 56 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 220 | 18.2% | 135 | 24 | 45.2% | 18:54 | 1.24 |
| 2017-18 |
TBL |
82 | 35 | 34 | 69 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 219 | 16.0% | 125 | 36 | 35.3% | 18:28 | 0.84 |
| 2018-19 |
TBL |
82 | 36 | 69 | 105 | 39 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 220 | 16.4% | 107 | 30 | 52.3% | 18:39 | 1.28 |
| 2019-20 |
TBL |
82 | 13 | 56 | 69 | 66 | 52 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 130 | 10.0% | 147 | 37 | 48.5% | 18:20 | 0.84 |
| 2020-21 |
TBL |
82 | 26 | 38 | 64 | 30 | 59 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 250 | 10.4% | 112 | 11 | 51.5% | 19:05 | 0.78 |
| 2021-22 |
MTL |
82 | 28 | 29 | 57 | 1 | 49 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 283 | 9.9% | 146 | 8 | 38.0% | 18:54 | 0.70 |
| 2022-23 |
MTL |
82 | 23 | 45 | 68 | 15 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 273 | 8.4% | 87 | 9 | 45.9% | 18:02 | 0.83 |
| 2023-24 |
NSH |
82 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 133 | 6.8% | 77 | 3 | 57.1% | 09:49 | 0.23 |
| 2024-25 |
SEA |
80 | 24 | 30 | 54 | -11 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 234 | 10.3% | 91 | 6 | 43.0% | 18:16 | 0.68 |
| CAREER NHL TOTAL | 1217 | 468 | 689 | 1157 | 341 | 590 | 95 | 3 | 79 | 3411 | 13.7% | 1820 | 368 | 43.0% | 18:09 | 0.95 | |
| Playoffs | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 Playoffs |
BOS |
23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10.0% | 5 | 1 | 0.0% | 05:55 | 0.09 |
| 2011 Playoffs |
BOS |
25 | 10 | 11 | 21 | -5 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 68 | 14.7% | 13 | 9 | 37.0% | 18:34 | 0.84 |
| 2014 Playoffs |
TBL |
11 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 10.7% | 25 | 3 | 50.0% | 18:25 | 0.82 |
| 2015 Playoffs |
TBL |
6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 18.8% | 15 | 4 | 25.0% | 19:10 | 0.67 |
| 2016 Playoffs |
TBL |
12 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 20.8% | 28 | 5 | 53.8% | 20:17 | 0.92 |
| 2017 Playoffs |
TBL |
5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 22.2% | 4 | 0 | 55.6% | 19:40 | 1.40 |
| 2018 Playoffs |
TBL |
17 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 5.3% | 36 | 8 | 49.1% | 18:55 | 0.82 |
| 2019 Playoffs |
TBL |
19 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 20.0% | 29 | 7 | 42.9% | 18:12 | 0.68 |
| 2020 Playoffs |
TBL |
12 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 11.1% | 27 | 0 | 51.4% | 20:23 | 0.75 |
| 2022 Playoffs |
MTL |
5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 25.0% | 3 | 0 | 50.0% | 18:04 | 0.60 |
| 2023 Playoffs |
NSH |
24 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 11.1% | 5 | 1 | 54.5% | 07:50 | 0.21 |