DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 |
FLA |
82 | 29 | 41 | 70 | 6 | 132 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 207 | 14.0% | 140 | 30 | 30.5% | 19:55 | 0.85 |
| 2011-12 |
FLA |
82 | 27 | 33 | 60 | 4 | 51 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 305 | 8.9% | 127 | 12 | 39.5% | 18:40 | 0.73 |
| 2012-13 |
FLA |
82 | 49 | 47 | 96 | 70 | 52 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 219 | 22.4% | 92 | 13 | 31.6% | 15:38 | 1.17 |
| 2013-14 |
FLA |
82 | 37 | 56 | 93 | 31 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 266 | 13.9% | 109 | 30 | 38.8% | 17:37 | 1.13 |
| 2014-15 |
MTL |
81 | 35 | 55 | 90 | 32 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 223 | 15.7% | 134 | 34 | 41.4% | 19:04 | 1.11 |
| 2015-16 |
MTL |
82 | 28 | 32 | 60 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 139 | 20.1% | 106 | 25 | 50.0% | 18:25 | 0.73 |
| 2016-17 |
MTL |
82 | 20 | 26 | 46 | -5 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 170 | 11.8% | 107 | 21 | 41.4% | 17:24 | 0.56 |
| 2017-18 |
CHI |
83 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 137 | 6.6% | 122 | 16 | 34.4% | 14:44 | 0.33 |
| 2018-19 |
CHI |
82 | 9 | 12 | 21 | -4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 107 | 8.4% | 89 | 13 | 47.0% | 14:05 | 0.26 |
| 2019-20 |
SJS |
82 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 7.2% | 67 | 7 | 29.5% | 08:31 | 0.20 |
| 2020-21 |
SJS |
82 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 10.0% | 42 | 2 | 47.4% | 05:09 | 0.05 |
| 2021-22 |
SJS |
78 | 12 | 8 | 20 | -2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 102 | 11.8% | 104 | 2 | 50.8% | 09:39 | 0.26 |
| CAREER NHL TOTAL | 980 | 264 | 339 | 603 | 181 | 366 | 67 | 3 | 46 | 1992 | 13.3% | 1239 | 205 | 39.9% | 14:55 | 0.62 | |
| Playoffs | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 Playoffs |
ANA |
11 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 25.0% | 5 | 1 | 41.2% | 17:49 | 0.36 |
| 2010 Playoffs |
ANA |
18 | 8 | 4 | 12 | -5 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 54 | 14.8% | 39 | 13 | 47.4% | 20:37 | 0.67 |
| 2011 Playoffs |
FLA |
9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 7.7% | 15 | 2 | 43.8% | 17:36 | 0.33 |
| 2012 Playoffs |
FLA |
24 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 85 | 10.6% | 28 | 6 | 35.7% | 17:38 | 0.92 |
| 2013 Playoffs |
FLA |
6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5.0% | 8 | 3 | 60.0% | 15:48 | 0.67 |
| 2014 Playoffs |
MTL |
13 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 13.3% | 24 | 8 | 21.4% | 22:42 | 0.69 |
| 2015 Playoffs |
MTL |
11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4.3% | 11 | 7 | 18.2% | 18:27 | 0.09 |
| 2017 Playoffs |
CHI |
14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 5.6% | 16 | 1 | 42.9% | 15:24 | 0.14 |
| 2018 Playoffs |
CHI |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0.0% | 3 | 0 | 25.0% | 08:44 | 0.00 |
| 2019 Playoffs |
SJS |
11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 02:26 | 0.09 |
| 2020 Playoffs |
SJS |
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 0 | 14.3% | 05:12 | 0.00 |
| 2021 Playoffs |
SJS |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.0% | 9 | 0 | 33.3% | 14:40 | 0.00 |