DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 |
DET |
82 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 76 | 14.5% | 118 | 30 | 49.7% | 15:01 | 0.17 |
| 2011-12 |
DET |
82 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 149 | 12.8% | 34 | 15 | 53.9% | 16:56 | 0.44 |
| 2012-13 |
DET |
82 | 9 | 14 | 23 | -26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 168 | 5.4% | 63 | 32 | 56.7% | 13:17 | 0.28 |
| 2013-14 |
DET |
82 | 2 | 10 | 12 | -30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141 | 1.4% | 42 | 18 | 54.0% | 11:57 | 0.15 |
| 2014-15 |
DET |
79 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 130 | 12.3% | 119 | 28 | 35.7% | 13:56 | 0.48 |
| 2015-16 |
DET |
82 | 15 | 25 | 40 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 132 | 11.4% | 103 | 41 | 49.2% | 13:52 | 0.49 |
| 2016-17 |
DET |
58 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 5.2% | 80 | 19 | 31.6% | 12:47 | 0.28 |
| 2017-18 |
NJD |
81 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -47 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 146 | 2.7% | 97 | 44 | 42.6% | 15:07 | 0.11 |
| 2018-19 |
NYI |
82 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -12 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 122 | 4.9% | 81 | 21 | 44.9% | 12:48 | 0.22 |
| 2019-20 |
VAN |
82 | 17 | 32 | 49 | -26 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 217 | 7.8% | 101 | 68 | 41.3% | 20:39 | 0.60 |
| 2020-21 |
NSH |
82 | 20 | 22 | 42 | -29 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 232 | 8.6% | 139 | 22 | 41.3% | 20:30 | 0.51 |
| 2021-22 |
SJS |
82 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 7.3% | 41 | 9 | 50.6% | 05:57 | 0.10 |
| 2022-23 |
FLA |
63 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 7.7% | 22 | 5 | 55.7% | 05:32 | 0.08 |
| 2023-24 |
BOS |
20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 20.0% | 12 | 0 | 60.0% | 06:30 | 0.10 |
| CAREER NHL TOTAL | 1039 | 133 | 179 | 312 | -175 | 129 | 13 | 6 | 20 | 1713 | 7.8% | 1052 | 352 | 50.7% | 13:45 | 0.30 | |
| Playoffs | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 Playoffs |
DET |
6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 25.0% | 2 | 1 | 54.1% | 17:26 | 0.33 |
| 2014 Playoffs |
DET |
4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14.3% | 6 | 2 | 0.0% | 14:30 | 0.25 |
| 2015 Playoffs |
DET |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0.0% | 5 | 2 | 50.0% | 13:33 | 0.00 |
| 2018 Playoffs |
NYI |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0.0% | 10 | 3 | 50.0% | 18:23 | 0.00 |
| 2021 Playoffs |
SJS |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 01:43 | 0.00 |
| 2022 Playoffs |
FLA |
24 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 27.3% | 9 | 3 | 47.0% | 07:32 | 0.21 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 |
BOS |
62 | 16 | 29 | 45 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 184 | 8.7% | 81 | 21 | 51.4% | 23:09 | 0.73 |
| CAREER AHL TOTAL | 62 | 16 | 29 | 45 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 184 | 8.7% | 81 | 21 | 0.0% | 23:09 | 0.73 | |