DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 |
NYI |
56 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -7 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 7.1% | 137 | 9 | 40.0% | 10:45 | 0.14 |
| 2011-12 |
NYI |
56 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -7 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 7.1% | 137 | 9 | 40.0% | 10:45 | 0.14 |
| 2012-13 |
NYI |
81 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -17 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 77 | 2.6% | 107 | 22 | 55.6% | 08:57 | 0.09 |
| 2013-14 |
NYI |
82 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -15 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 2.2% | 82 | 24 | 38.6% | 12:03 | 0.06 |
| 2014-15 |
NYI |
76 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -39 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 89 | 3.4% | 112 | 20 | 9.5% | 09:59 | 0.11 |
| 2015-16 |
NYI |
40 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -11 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 49 | 8.2% | 86 | 5 | 38.2% | 13:23 | 0.23 |
| 2016-17 |
NYI |
74 | 16 | 13 | 29 | -42 | 202 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 115 | 13.9% | 161 | 32 | 34.3% | 18:50 | 0.39 |
| 2017-18 |
BUF |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 00:00 | 0.00 |
| 2018-19 |
TOR |
82 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -36 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110 | 2.7% | 131 | 16 | 31.3% | 10:30 | 0.10 |
| 2019-20 |
EDM |
82 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -36 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 94 | 1.1% | 159 | 8 | 42.9% | 11:41 | 0.05 |
| 2020-21 |
TBL |
67 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -10 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5.9% | 83 | 2 | 36.7% | 05:15 | 0.06 |
| 2021-22 |
TBL |
74 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -10 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 9.1% | 63 | 2 | 32.0% | 04:35 | 0.05 |
| 2022-23 |
NJD |
82 | 6 | 3 | 9 | -36 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 77 | 7.8% | 161 | 11 | 45.1% | 09:32 | 0.11 |
| 2023-24 |
DET |
80 | 10 | 12 | 22 | -2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 103 | 9.7% | 126 | 4 | 47.2% | 10:38 | 0.28 |
| 2024-25 |
DET |
82 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -12 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 79 | 6.3% | 62 | 4 | 22.9% | 07:19 | 0.13 |
| CAREER NHL TOTAL | 1015 | 61 | 75 | 136 | -280 | 1030 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 1007 | 6.1% | 1607 | 168 | 36.8% | 10:12 | 0.13 | |
| Playoffs | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 Playoffs |
NYI |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0.0% | 6 | 1 | 0.0% | 09:50 | 0.00 |
| 2021 Playoffs |
TBL |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 7 | 0 | 40.0% | 04:22 | 0.00 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 |
NYI |
13 | 4 | 1 | 5 | -2 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 13.3% | 63 | 8 | 53.5% | 22:19 | 0.38 |
| 2011-12 |
NYI |
13 | 4 | 1 | 5 | -2 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 13.3% | 63 | 8 | 53.5% | 22:19 | 0.38 |
| 2014-15 |
NYI |
6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 12.9% | 26 | 11 | 46.4% | 24:21 | 1.50 |
| 2015-16 |
NYI |
42 | 39 | 30 | 69 | 29 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 143 | 27.3% | 164 | 15 | 52.2% | 22:00 | 1.64 |
| 2017-18 |
BUF |
81 | 36 | 68 | 104 | 67 | 71 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 203 | 17.7% | 283 | 38 | 40.4% | 19:41 | 1.28 |
| 2025-26 |
EDM |
70 | 12 | 24 | 36 | -1 | 54 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 184 | 6.5% | 145 | 12 | 42.6% | 16:40 | 0.51 |
| CAREER AHL TOTAL | 225 | 99 | 129 | 228 | 84 | 233 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 621 | 15.9% | 744 | 92 | 0.0% | 19:36 | 1.01 | |
| Playoffs | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 Calder Playoffs |
NYI |
5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12.5% | 29 | 2 | 51.5% | 23:44 | 1.00 |
| 2017 Calder Playoffs |
BUF |
5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 16.7% | 20 | 3 | 58.8% | 23:11 | 1.00 |