DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 |
STL |
74 | 23 | 39 | 62 | -20 | 42 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 192 | 12.0% | 122 | 26 | 39.9% | 22:37 | 0.84 |
| 2011-12 |
STL |
64 | 21 | 29 | 50 | 12 | 29 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 189 | 11.1% | 65 | 7 | 39.3% | 18:59 | 0.78 |
| 2012-13 |
STL |
82 | 13 | 43 | 56 | 31 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 153 | 8.5% | 92 | 58 | 40.0% | 17:18 | 0.68 |
| 2013-14 |
STL |
82 | 26 | 38 | 64 | 34 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 205 | 12.7% | 113 | 37 | 45.7% | 19:23 | 0.78 |
| 2014-15 |
STL |
82 | 25 | 36 | 61 | 19 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 193 | 13.0% | 164 | 43 | 29.7% | 18:27 | 0.74 |
| 2015-16 |
STL |
82 | 27 | 40 | 67 | 45 | 42 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 150 | 18.0% | 159 | 33 | 27.8% | 17:00 | 0.82 |
| 2016-17 |
DAL |
81 | 43 | 48 | 91 | 23 | 36 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 287 | 15.0% | 126 | 40 | 52.2% | 19:28 | 1.12 |
| 2017-18 |
DAL |
82 | 52 | 50 | 102 | 50 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 274 | 19.0% | 140 | 38 | 44.4% | 18:53 | 1.24 |
| 2018-19 |
DAL |
82 | 38 | 36 | 74 | 65 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 185 | 20.5% | 133 | 31 | 43.1% | 18:23 | 0.90 |
| 2019-20 |
DAL |
82 | 37 | 35 | 72 | 18 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 261 | 14.2% | 140 | 25 | 41.4% | 17:11 | 0.88 |
| 2020-21 |
DAL |
82 | 30 | 41 | 71 | 7 | 53 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 287 | 10.5% | 139 | 9 | 46.0% | 19:29 | 0.87 |
| 2021-22 |
DAL |
82 | 33 | 31 | 64 | 19 | 49 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 334 | 9.9% | 120 | 6 | 48.7% | 20:20 | 0.78 |
| 2022-23 |
MTL |
79 | 14 | 30 | 44 | 12 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 233 | 6.0% | 107 | 12 | 41.2% | 15:15 | 0.56 |
| 2023-24 |
NSH |
81 | 21 | 26 | 47 | -17 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 213 | 9.9% | 158 | 10 | 49.2% | 16:39 | 0.58 |
| 2024-25 |
VAN |
81 | 27 | 31 | 58 | 6 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 216 | 12.5% | 184 | 17 | 41.4% | 20:07 | 0.72 |
| CAREER NHL TOTAL | 1198 | 430 | 553 | 983 | 304 | 497 | 77 | 8 | 72 | 3372 | 12.8% | 1962 | 392 | 42.1% | 18:37 | 0.82 | |
| Playoffs | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 Playoffs |
STL |
23 | 7 | 8 | 15 | -2 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 47 | 14.9% | 30 | 2 | 40.5% | 19:00 | 0.65 |
| 2011 Playoffs |
STL |
5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.0% | 9 | 3 | 50.0% | 18:52 | 0.20 |
| 2012 Playoffs |
STL |
20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 49 | 10.2% | 26 | 16 | 35.0% | 23:36 | 0.50 |
| 2013 Playoffs |
STL |
21 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 2.3% | 39 | 10 | 20.0% | 17:58 | 0.19 |
| 2014 Playoffs |
STL |
10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 8.0% | 16 | 9 | 25.0% | 18:57 | 0.30 |
| 2015 Playoffs |
STL |
18 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 48 | 18.8% | 25 | 13 | 16.7% | 16:00 | 1.06 |
| 2016 Playoffs |
DAL |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 9.5% | 18 | 1 | 80.0% | 19:16 | 0.50 |
| 2017 Playoffs |
DAL |
13 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 38 | 23.7% | 29 | 8 | 41.2% | 20:33 | 1.31 |
| 2018 Playoffs |
DAL |
10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 10.5% | 19 | 2 | 71.4% | 18:25 | 0.60 |
| 2019 Playoffs |
DAL |
7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4.0% | 14 | 2 | 33.3% | 18:14 | 0.43 |
| 2020 Playoffs |
DAL |
12 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 50 | 12.0% | 12 | 0 | 58.3% | 17:54 | 0.83 |
| 2022 Playoffs |
MTL |
5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 9 | 0 | 20.0% | 17:17 | 0.60 |
| 2023 Playoffs |
NSH |
24 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 13.9% | 30 | 1 | 36.4% | 11:54 | 0.38 |