DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
Shooting +13.7% above baseline. Production expected to normalize.
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 |
NYI |
13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 7 | 0 | 33.3% | 05:30 | 0.00 |
| 2019-20 |
NYI |
82 | 13 | 19 | 32 | -20 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 165 | 7.9% | 95 | 24 | 35.7% | 13:58 | 0.39 |
| 2020-21 |
NYI |
82 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 251 | 7.2% | 114 | 3 | 47.9% | 18:47 | 0.55 |
| 2021-22 |
OTT |
82 | 15 | 14 | 29 | -18 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 175 | 8.6% | 109 | 3 | 43.0% | 16:50 | 0.35 |
| 2022-23 |
OTT |
79 | 29 | 26 | 55 | 0 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 286 | 10.1% | 150 | 13 | 49.5% | 20:04 | 0.70 |
| 2023-24 |
OTT |
82 | 14 | 18 | 32 | -14 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 215 | 6.5% | 127 | 8 | 43.2% | 17:29 | 0.39 |
| 2024-25 |
OTT |
80 | 13 | 11 | 24 | -11 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 133 | 9.8% | 71 | 5 | 43.4% | 12:21 | 0.30 |
| 2025-26 |
CHI |
82 | 37 | 40 | 77 | -3 | 49 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 278 | 13.3% | 175 | 14 | 46.2% | 20:13 | 0.94 |
| 2026-27 |
MIN |
7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 23.1% | 9 | 0 | 60.0% | 19:44 | 0.57 |
| ON PACE (82G) | 82 | 35 | 12 | 47 | -35 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 152 | 23.1% | 105 | 0 | 60.0% | 19:44 | 0.57 | |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 589 | 142 | 156 | 298 | -69 | 220 | 24 | 18 | 1518 | 9.4% | 857 | 70 | 45.0% | 16:53 | 0.51 | ||
| Playoffs | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 Playoffs |
NYI |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 03:27 | 0.00 |
| 2021 Playoffs |
OTT |
7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 18.2% | 9 | 1 | 33.3% | 16:10 | 0.86 |
| 2023 Playoffs |
OTT |
13 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 6.5% | 13 | 2 | 63.6% | 16:55 | 0.38 |
| 2024 Playoffs |
OTT |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.0% | 3 | 0 | 33.3% | 12:16 | 0.17 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 |
DET |
71 | 1 | 30 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 1.2% | 88 | 25 | 52.0% | 15:31 | 0.44 |
| 2018-19 |
NYI |
69 | 44 | 51 | 95 | 45 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 231 | 19.0% | 100 | 39 | 49.5% | 20:51 | 1.38 |
MTL •
32 yrs •
5 PTS (7 GP)
OTT •
34 yrs •
3 PTS (7 GP)
CHI •
34 yrs •
3 PTS (7 GP)
NYR •
30 yrs •
3 PTS (8 GP)
LAK •
31 yrs •
0 PTS (5 GP)
OTT •
34 yrs •
3 PTS (7 GP)
DAL •
29 yrs •
2 PTS (7 GP)
ANA •
34 yrs •
4 PTS (6 GP)
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
Blackhawks receives:
Senators receives:
for 5 100 000 Kč for 4 year(s).
for 4 000 000 Kč for 2 year(s).
Senators receives:
Islanders receives:
for $3,800,000 for 1 year(s) with NTC.
Islanders receives:
Red Wings receives:
for $1,500,000 for 2 year(s) .