DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
Shooting percentage closely mirrors player's established career baseline.
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 |
NYI |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 00:00 | 0.00 |
| 2019-20 |
CBJ |
11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 40.0% | 08:29 | 0.09 |
| 2020-21 |
CBJ |
82 | 7 | 11 | 18 | -4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 77 | 9.1% | 5 | 6 | 46.6% | 08:16 | 0.22 |
| 2021-22 |
CBJ |
38 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4.0% | 1 | 0 | 51.0% | 06:59 | 0.11 |
| 2022-23 |
CGY |
72 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 9.1% | 21 | 9 | 49.6% | 09:45 | 0.11 |
| 2024-25 |
STL |
5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 39.6% | 06:40 | 0.20 |
| 2025-26 |
TOR |
82 | 6 | 4 | 10 | -12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 9.8% | 12 | 11 | 55.3% | 07:54 | 0.12 |
| 2026-27 |
TOR |
7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 56.5% | 06:50 | 0.14 |
| ON PACE (82G) | 82 | 0 | 12 | 12 | -23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0.0% | 12 | 0 | 56.5% | 06:50 | 0.14 | |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 301 | 18 | 25 | 43 | -31 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 225 | 8% | 44 | 28 | 49.1% | 08:12 | 0.14 | ||
| Playoffs | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Playoffs |
CBJ |
5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 69.4% | 09:31 | 0.20 |
| 2022 Playoffs |
CGY |
9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 53.7% | 05:01 | 0.11 |
| 2025 Playoffs |
TOR |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 04:24 | 0.00 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 |
NYI |
82 | 13 | 39 | 52 | -49 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 252 | 5.2% | 157 | 58 | 44.3% | 19:08 | 0.63 |
| 2017-18 |
NYI |
77 | 27 | 39 | 66 | -16 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 177 | 15.3% | 68 | 21 | 53.9% | 16:03 | 0.86 |
| 2018-19 |
NYI |
78 | 80 | 61 | 141 | 58 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 289 | 27.7% | 79 | 42 | 59.5% | 20:08 | 1.81 |
| 2019-20 |
CBJ |
71 | 61 | 75 | 136 | 109 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 16 | 323 | 18.9% | 67 | 61 | 57.4% | 20:04 | 1.92 |
| 2023-24 |
STL |
82 | 24 | 43 | 67 | 15 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 286 | 8.4% | 85 | 12 | 55.9% | 19:58 | 0.82 |
| 2024-25 |
STL |
77 | 31 | 44 | 75 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 315 | 9.8% | 47 | 8 | 53.7% | 22:05 | 0.97 |
WSH •
32 yrs •
3 PTS (7 GP)
WPG •
28 yrs •
0 PTS (0 GP)
OTT •
32 yrs •
3 PTS (7 GP)
DAL •
28 yrs •
3 PTS (7 GP)
MTL •
34 yrs •
5 PTS (6 GP)
NJD •
35 yrs •
0 PTS (0 GP)
NYI •
31 yrs •
0 PTS (6 GP)
DET •
30 yrs •
6 PTS (6 GP)
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
for $900,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1,000,000.
for $800,000 for 2 year(s).
Flames receives:
Blue Jackets receives:
for 800 000 Kč for 2 year(s).
for $800,000 for 1 year(s).
Blue Jackets receives:
Flyers receives:
Flyers receives:
Islanders receives:
for $900,000 for 2 year(s) .
Islanders receives:
Sabres receives: