DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
Hart Memorial Trophy
ARI '15
Art Ross Trophy
ARI '15
Maurice Richard Trophy
ARI '15
Shooting -15.9% below baseline. Prime candidate for positive regression!
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 |
PHO |
18 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 3.6% | 5 | 3 | 54.1% | 16:14 | 0.44 |
| 2012-13 |
PHO |
82 | 68 | 79 | 147 | 1 | 42 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 351 | 19.4% | 68 | 15 | 43.7% | 19:05 | 1.79 |
| 2013-14 |
PHO |
82 | 40 | 38 | 78 | 7 | 32 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 228 | 17.5% | 59 | 14 | 43.4% | 17:38 | 0.95 |
| 2014-15 |
PHO |
82 | 91 | 93 | 184 | 73 | 10 | 21 | 1 | 9 | 350 | 26.0% | 80 | 25 | 40.4% | 20:10 | 2.24 |
| 2015-16 |
ARI |
82 | 57 | 54 | 111 | -7 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 249 | 22.9% | 76 | 17 | 48.4% | 20:27 | 1.35 |
| 2016-17 |
ARI |
82 | 43 | 45 | 88 | -3 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 237 | 18.1% | 85 | 46 | 52.4% | 21:41 | 1.07 |
| 2017-18 |
ARI |
81 | 49 | 49 | 98 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 260 | 18.8% | 53 | 18 | 53.6% | 19:57 | 1.21 |
| 2018-19 |
CBJ |
82 | 61 | 63 | 124 | 7 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 272 | 22.4% | 100 | 39 | 54.0% | 18:42 | 1.51 |
| 2019-20 |
CBJ |
82 | 53 | 57 | 110 | 29 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 12 | 302 | 17.5% | 139 | 33 | 54.2% | 18:41 | 1.34 |
| 2020-21 |
CBJ |
82 | 23 | 52 | 75 | -2 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 330 | 7.0% | 103 | 10 | 52.9% | 20:49 | 0.91 |
| 2021-22 |
CBJ |
48 | 10 | 10 | 20 | -1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 115 | 8.7% | 57 | 3 | 47.9% | 15:25 | 0.42 |
| 2022-23 |
BOS |
83 | 16 | 38 | 54 | 17 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 232 | 6.9% | 97 | 6 | 51.0% | 17:21 | 0.65 |
| 2023-24 |
BOS |
82 | 18 | 30 | 48 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 234 | 7.7% | 93 | 10 | 52.9% | 15:35 | 0.59 |
| 2024-25 |
BOS |
77 | 29 | 40 | 69 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 249 | 11.6% | 87 | 5 | 53.9% | 17:40 | 0.90 |
| 2025-26 |
BOS |
33 | 8 | 9 | 17 | -16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 9.5% | 20 | 3 | 47.7% | 16:07 | 0.52 |
| 2026-27 |
BOS |
7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0.0% | 4 | 0 | 52.7% | 14:20 | 0.29 |
| ON PACE (82G) | 82 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 176 | 0.0% | 47 | 0 | 52.7% | 14:20 | 0.29 | |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 1085 | 568 | 665 | 1233 | 126 | 256 | 128 | 72 | 3563 | 15.9% | 1126 | 247 | 51.4% | 18:40 | 1.14 | ||
| Playoffs | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 Playoffs |
PHO |
5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13.3% | 2 | 1 | 25.0% | 19:41 | 0.60 |
| 2014 Playoffs |
PHO |
11 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 17.2% | 14 | 0 | 35.3% | 20:32 | 0.73 |
| 2019 Playoffs |
CBJ |
5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10.5% | 9 | 2 | 53.8% | 18:17 | 0.80 |
| 2023 Playoffs |
BOS |
7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5.0% | 4 | 2 | 49.6% | 15:59 | 1.00 |
| 2024 Playoffs |
BOS |
7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 19.0% | 14 | 0 | 51.9% | 21:51 | 0.86 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 |
PHO |
64 | 24 | 26 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 197 | 12.2% | 3 | 21 | 58.1% | 19:43 | 0.78 |
| 2011-12 |
PHO |
64 | 24 | 26 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 197 | 12.2% | 3 | 21 | 58.1% | 19:43 | 0.78 |
VGK •
34 yrs •
5 PTS (8 GP)
OTT •
34 yrs •
3 PTS (7 GP)
LAK •
36 yrs •
3 PTS (5 GP)
CHI •
34 yrs •
3 PTS (7 GP)
ANA •
33 yrs •
0 PTS (6 GP)
NJD •
36 yrs •
2 PTS (6 GP)
NYR •
30 yrs •
3 PTS (8 GP)
NSH •
31 yrs •
4 PTS (6 GP)
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
for $4,900,000 for 4 year(s).
Bruins receives:
Blue Jackets receives:
for 4 500 000 Kč for 2 year(s).
Blue Jackets receives:
Coyotes receives:
for $8,000,000 for 4 year(s).
for $5,800,000 for 4 year(s) with NTC.