WPG
MTL
CAR
NSH
DAL
WSH
VGK
PIT
DET
TBL
EDM
NJD
ANA
VAN
STL
NYR
COL
CBJ
UTA
TOR
MIN
PHI
CGY
SEA
CHI
FLA
SJS
LAK
OTT
BUF
NSH
COL
CHI
TBL
UTA
MTL
PHI
NYR
CAR
NYI
STL
NJD
VGK
DET
VAN
WPG
DAL
CBJ
BOS
PIT
ANA
EDM
Hart Memorial Trophy
TBL '24
Art Ross Trophy
TBL '24
Shooting percentage closely mirrors player's established career baseline.
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 |
TBL |
19 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 3.6% | 17 | 7 | 29.0% | 13:16 | 0.37 |
| 2014-15 |
TBL |
78 | 29 | 40 | 69 | 39 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 190 | 15.3% | 92 | 32 | 44.0% | 17:29 | 0.88 |
| 2015-16 |
TBL |
82 | 29 | 43 | 72 | 26 | 49 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 191 | 15.2% | 104 | 20 | 48.9% | 17:10 | 0.88 |
| 2016-17 |
TBL |
82 | 37 | 40 | 77 | 26 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 245 | 15.1% | 94 | 21 | 47.8% | 17:34 | 0.94 |
| 2017-18 |
TBL |
82 | 19 | 37 | 56 | 34 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 145 | 13.1% | 76 | 30 | 54.0% | 17:51 | 0.68 |
| 2018-19 |
TBL |
80 | 66 | 65 | 131 | 67 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 14 | 254 | 26.0% | 67 | 16 | 49.4% | 18:48 | 1.64 |
| 2019-20 |
TBL |
82 | 77 | 82 | 159 | 73 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 287 | 26.8% | 110 | 16 | 51.2% | 19:10 | 1.94 |
| 2020-21 |
TBL |
82 | 44 | 48 | 92 | 11 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 383 | 11.5% | 93 | 9 | 50.8% | 20:19 | 1.12 |
| 2021-22 |
TBL |
82 | 20 | 43 | 63 | -3 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 336 | 6.0% | 93 | 4 | 50.8% | 20:09 | 0.77 |
| 2022-23 |
TBL |
82 | 38 | 46 | 84 | 17 | 60 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 340 | 11.2% | 123 | 10 | 51.8% | 20:29 | 1.02 |
| 2023-24 |
TBL |
78 | 50 | 79 | 129 | 70 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 381 | 13.1% | 92 | 14 | 48.5% | 20:50 | 1.65 |
| 2024-25 |
TBL |
80 | 40 | 63 | 103 | 27 | 40 | 13 | 0 | 11 | 374 | 10.7% | 113 | 17 | 50.9% | 22:11 | 1.29 |
| 2025-26 |
TBL |
81 | 30 | 73 | 103 | 22 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 338 | 8.9% | 123 | 14 | 52.9% | 22:11 | 1.27 |
| 2026-27 |
TBL |
10 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 10.3% | 7 | 1 | 52.5% | 19:52 | 1.00 |
| ON PACE (76G) | 76 | 30 | 46 | 76 | 30 | 167 | 15 | 0 | 8 | 296 | 10.3% | 53 | 8 | 52.5% | 19:52 | 1.00 | |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 1000 | 484 | 671 | 1155 | 399 | 363 | 99 | 96 | 3531 | 13.7% | 1204 | 211 | 50.7% | 19:24 | 1.16 | ||
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 |
TBL |
11 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 6.5% | 16 | 3 | 54.5% | 16:33 | 0.36 |
| 2015-16 |
TBL |
6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14.3% | 7 | 1 | 0.0% | 16:18 | 0.67 |
| 2016-17 |
TBL |
12 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 12.9% | 14 | 3 | 45.3% | 18:38 | 0.58 |
| 2017-18 |
TBL |
5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0.0% | 3 | 0 | 40.0% | 17:26 | 0.20 |
| 2018-19 |
TBL |
17 | 10 | 10 | 20 | -1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 59 | 16.9% | 14 | 5 | 46.3% | 19:35 | 1.18 |
| 2019-20 |
TBL |
19 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 21.1% | 21 | 4 | 51.2% | 20:17 | 1.47 |
| 2020-21 |
TBL |
12 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 3.3% | 10 | 0 | 45.5% | 20:21 | 0.75 |
| 2021-22 |
TBL |
19 | 10 | 11 | 21 | -1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 91 | 11.0% | 29 | 1 | 49.2% | 21:01 | 1.11 |
| 2022-23 |
TBL |
5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0.0% | 7 | 0 | 45.5% | 22:43 | 0.60 |
| 2023-24 |
TBL |
5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4.8% | 6 | 0 | 50.7% | 20:25 | 0.60 |
| 2024-25 |
TBL |
16 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 67 | 9.0% | 20 | 0 | 49.7% | 21:48 | 1.19 |
| 2025-26 |
TBL |
6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 7.1% | 11 | 1 | 53.4% | 21:42 | 1.17 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 |
TBL |
39 | 31 | 32 | 63 | 8 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 164 | 18.9% | 41 | 23 | 45.6% | 20:33 | 1.62 |
MIN •
31 yrs •
21 PTS (17 GP)
MIN •
29 yrs •
22 PTS (17 GP)
FLA •
33 yrs •
16 PTS (13 GP)
BUF •
30 yrs •
9 PTS (13 GP)
EDM •
29 yrs •
24 PTS (16 GP)
NJD •
27 yrs •
13 PTS (14 GP)
NJD •
27 yrs •
18 PTS (15 GP)
TBL •
30 yrs •
12 PTS (14 GP)
Official league simulation policy applies deductions to generated parameters based on long-term games missed due to injury or absence:
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
for $12,000,000 for 4 year(s) with NTC.
for $9,200,000 for 3 year(s) with NTC.
for $4,500,000 for 2 year(s) with NTC.
for $1,700,000 for 3 year(s) .