DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
Stanley Cup
VGK '26
Shooting percentage closely mirrors player's established career baseline.
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 |
WSH |
23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -4 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 9 | 15 | 0.0% | 14:31 | 0.04 |
| 2011-12 |
WSH |
82 | 10 | 35 | 45 | -4 | 65 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 106 | 9.4% | 112 | 61 | 0.0% | 19:22 | 0.55 |
| 2012-13 |
WSH |
81 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 27 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 66 | 6.1% | 38 | 76 | 0.0% | 22:07 | 0.26 |
| 2013-14 |
WSH |
82 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 1.3% | 37 | 68 | 0.0% | 15:05 | 0.13 |
| 2014-15 |
WSH |
82 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 2.4% | 50 | 113 | 0.0% | 18:59 | 0.23 |
| 2015-16 |
WSH |
82 | 17 | 60 | 77 | 59 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 235 | 7.2% | 90 | 115 | 0.0% | 22:40 | 0.94 |
| 2016-17 |
COL |
78 | 15 | 25 | 40 | 1 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 235 | 6.4% | 97 | 117 | 0.0% | 21:31 | 0.51 |
| 2017-18 |
COL |
82 | 15 | 36 | 51 | 18 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 188 | 8.0% | 153 | 149 | 0.0% | 25:06 | 0.62 |
| 2018-19 |
COL |
82 | 7 | 44 | 51 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 174 | 4.0% | 93 | 146 | 0.0% | 23:55 | 0.62 |
| 2019-20 |
COL |
82 | 6 | 33 | 39 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 123 | 4.9% | 108 | 117 | 0.0% | 21:15 | 0.48 |
| 2020-21 |
COL |
82 | 13 | 28 | 41 | 33 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 112 | 11.6% | 79 | 75 | 0.0% | 18:37 | 0.50 |
| 2021-22 |
COL |
76 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 15 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 83 | 9.6% | 79 | 68 | 0.0% | 16:49 | 0.34 |
| 2022-23 |
COL |
81 | 14 | 32 | 46 | 28 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 98 | 14.3% | 67 | 115 | 0.0% | 23:26 | 0.57 |
| 2023-24 |
COL |
78 | 12 | 51 | 63 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 127 | 9.4% | 50 | 114 | 0.0% | 23:28 | 0.81 |
| 2024-25 |
VGK |
80 | 10 | 34 | 44 | 6 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 119 | 8.4% | 71 | 132 | 0.0% | 22:31 | 0.55 |
| 2025-26 |
VGK |
81 | 6 | 40 | 46 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 6.5% | 14 | 96 | 0.0% | 20:52 | 0.57 |
| 2026-27 |
MTL |
7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9.1% | 2 | 11 | 0.0% | 26:23 | 0.29 |
| ON PACE (82G) | 82 | 12 | 12 | 23 | -35 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 129 | 9.1% | 23 | 129 | 0.0% | 26:23 | 0.29 | |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 1241 | 142 | 481 | 623 | 268 | 270 | 49 | 21 | 1972 | 7.2% | 1149 | 1588 | 0.0% | 20:58 | 0.50 | ||
| Playoffs | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 Playoffs |
WSH |
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11.1% | 4 | 2 | 0.0% | 18:30 | 0.50 |
| 2012 Playoffs |
WSH |
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 7 | 0.0% | 25:10 | 0.00 |
| 2013 Playoffs |
WSH |
11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | 0.0% | 16:18 | 0.18 |
| 2015 Playoffs |
WSH |
17 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 4.2% | 13 | 16 | 0.0% | 22:30 | 0.53 |
| 2017 Playoffs |
COL |
6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 11.8% | 5 | 13 | 0.0% | 23:42 | 0.67 |
| 2018 Playoffs |
COL |
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0.0% | 3 | 10 | 0.0% | 23:42 | 0.50 |
| 2019 Playoffs |
COL |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 7 | 11 | 0.0% | 20:29 | 0.17 |
| 2020 Playoffs |
COL |
13 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6.7% | 23 | 22 | 0.0% | 23:41 | 0.46 |
| 2021 Playoffs |
COL |
7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | 10 | 11 | 0.0% | 18:53 | 0.71 |
| 2022 Playoffs |
COL |
7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0% | 10 | 13 | 0.0% | 23:41 | 0.43 |
| 2023 Playoffs |
COL |
6 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0.0% | 6 | 10 | 0.0% | 23:49 | 1.17 |
| 2024 Playoffs |
VGK |
17 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 8.7% | 4 | 18 | 0.0% | 16:17 | 0.41 |
| 2025 Playoffs |
VGK |
21 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 11.4% | 4 | 33 | 0.0% | 22:34 | 0.52 |
SJS •
32 yrs •
1 PTS (6 GP)
MTL •
32 yrs •
1 PTS (3 GP)
VAN •
30 yrs •
3 PTS (8 GP)
VGK •
32 yrs •
7 PTS (8 GP)
NYR •
32 yrs •
2 PTS (8 GP)
NYR •
36 yrs •
2 PTS (8 GP)
TOR •
30 yrs •
3 PTS (7 GP)
TBL •
35 yrs •
1 PTS (4 GP)
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
Canadiens receives:
Blue Jackets receives:
Blue Jackets receives:
Capitals receives:
Capitals receives:
Golden Knights receives:
for $4,800,000 for 4 year(s).
Golden Knights receives:
Avalanche receives:
for 4 000 000 Kč for 4 year(s).
for $5,500,000 for 4 year(s) with NTC.
Avalanche receives:
Capitals receives:
for $4,000,000 for 3 year(s).
Capitals receives:
Islanders receives: