DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
Shooting percentage closely mirrors player's established career baseline.
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 |
PHI |
76 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 5.7% | 69 | 10 | 30.8% | 07:35 | 0.08 |
| 2019-20 |
PHI |
82 | 5 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 99 | 5.1% | 154 | 19 | 46.1% | 12:21 | 0.11 |
| 2020-21 |
PHI |
82 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -5 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 2.6% | 46 | 7 | 27.5% | 06:48 | 0.13 |
| 2021-22 |
DET |
82 | 6 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 13.6% | 97 | 3 | 29.4% | 06:42 | 0.10 |
| 2022-23 |
PHI |
83 | 7 | 9 | 16 | -13 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 102 | 6.9% | 190 | 7 | 39.8% | 13:18 | 0.19 |
| 2023-24 |
PIT |
85 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -3 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 89 | 5.6% | 121 | 12 | 36.5% | 08:34 | 0.14 |
| 2024-25 |
FLA |
76 | 10 | 8 | 18 | -5 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 12.0% | 95 | 6 | 47.6% | 09:07 | 0.24 |
| 2025-26 |
CBJ |
82 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -5 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 73 | 5.5% | 113 | 3 | 46.7% | 08:04 | 0.20 |
| 2026-27 |
WSH |
7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8.3% | 20 | 2 | 33.3% | 17:39 | 0.57 |
| ON PACE (82G) | 82 | 12 | 35 | 47 | 35 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141 | 8.3% | 234 | 23 | 33.3% | 17:39 | 0.57 | |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 655 | 43 | 57 | 100 | -41 | 303 | 0 | 6 | 631 | 6.8% | 905 | 69 | 40.6% | 09:11 | 0.15 | ||
| Playoffs | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 Playoffs |
PHI |
12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 18 | 5 | 66.7% | 09:40 | 0.00 |
| 2019 Playoffs |
PHI |
23 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -7 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 12.5% | 45 | 5 | 23.1% | 12:13 | 0.09 |
| 2020 Playoffs |
PHI |
9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | 5 | 0 | 50.0% | 05:49 | 0.11 |
| 2021 Playoffs |
DET |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | 05:40 | 0.00 |
| 2022 Playoffs |
PHI |
19 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4.3% | 67 | 5 | 27.8% | 20:57 | 0.21 |
| 2023 Playoffs |
PIT |
23 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5.9% | 24 | 3 | 41.7% | 09:04 | 0.30 |
| 2024 Playoffs |
FLA |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 00:03 | 0.00 |
| 2025 Playoffs |
CBJ |
15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.0% | 31 | 2 | 37.5% | 07:31 | 0.13 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 |
WPG |
69 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 26 | 713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103 | 6.8% | 130 | 23 | 44.1% | 15:27 | 0.39 |
| 2017-18 |
WPG |
82 | 22 | 34 | 56 | 27 | 46 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 119 | 18.5% | 237 | 37 | 57.4% | 17:41 | 0.68 |
EDM •
32 yrs •
0 PTS (6 GP)
NJD •
35 yrs •
0 PTS (2 GP)
LAK •
30 yrs •
1 PTS (5 GP)
OTT •
32 yrs •
0 PTS (7 GP)
EDM •
30 yrs •
1 PTS (6 GP)
CHI •
34 yrs •
4 PTS (7 GP)
WSH •
32 yrs •
0 PTS (0 GP)
SEA •
32 yrs •
0 PTS (0 GP)
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
Capitals receives:
Blue Jackets receives:
for $2,000,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $2,000,000.
Panthers receives:
Islanders receives:
Islanders receives:
Blackhawks receives:
Blackhawks receives:
Penguins receives:
Penguins receives:
Flames receives:
Flames receives:
Red Wings receives:
Red Wings receives:
Blue Jackets receives:
Blue Jackets receives:
Flyers receives:
Flyers receives:
Red Wings receives:
for 1 500 000 Kč for 4 year(s) / Signing Bonus of 2 000 000 Kč.
Flyers receives:
Jets receives:
for $600,000 for 3 year(s).
for $1,300,000 for 1 year(s).
for 1 300 000 Kč for 1 year(s).
for $1,300,000 for 1 year(s).