DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
Shooting percentage closely mirrors player's established career baseline.
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 |
PHO |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 0.0% | 15:36 | 0.00 |
| 2011-12 |
PHO |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 08:49 | 0.50 |
| 2012-13 |
PHO |
82 | 21 | 27 | 48 | -38 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 172 | 12.2% | 102 | 148 | 0.0% | 24:51 | 0.59 |
| 2013-14 |
PHO |
82 | 3 | 45 | 48 | 2 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 153 | 2.0% | 111 | 157 | 0.0% | 26:45 | 0.59 |
| 2014-15 |
PHO |
82 | 41 | 45 | 86 | 55 | 42 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 227 | 18.1% | 174 | 162 | 0.0% | 25:42 | 1.05 |
| 2015-16 |
ARI |
82 | 54 | 54 | 108 | -7 | 26 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 336 | 16.1% | 155 | 154 | 0.0% | 25:37 | 1.32 |
| 2016-17 |
ARI |
82 | 28 | 27 | 55 | -14 | 54 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 300 | 9.3% | 166 | 133 | 0.0% | 21:41 | 0.67 |
| 2017-18 |
ARI |
71 | 32 | 35 | 67 | -5 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 280 | 11.4% | 167 | 154 | 0.0% | 24:57 | 0.94 |
| 2018-19 |
ARI |
82 | 31 | 34 | 65 | -71 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 327 | 9.5% | 179 | 140 | 0.0% | 24:33 | 0.79 |
| 2019-20 |
ARI |
82 | 20 | 20 | 40 | -46 | 62 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 344 | 5.8% | 218 | 141 | 0.0% | 24:13 | 0.49 |
| 2020-21 |
ARI |
82 | 12 | 36 | 48 | -6 | 76 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 156 | 7.7% | 234 | 132 | 0.0% | 23:54 | 0.59 |
| 2021-22 |
ARI |
75 | 9 | 35 | 44 | -43 | 76 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 107 | 8.4% | 221 | 118 | 0.0% | 24:51 | 0.59 |
| 2022-23 |
ARI |
82 | 8 | 40 | 48 | -33 | 78 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 114 | 7.0% | 240 | 157 | 0.0% | 25:16 | 0.59 |
| 2023-24 |
ARI |
76 | 8 | 39 | 47 | -27 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 8.0% | 101 | 99 | 0.0% | 23:28 | 0.62 |
| 2024-25 |
ARI |
79 | 10 | 36 | 46 | -1 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 8.8% | 156 | 118 | 0.0% | 24:17 | 0.58 |
| 2025-26 |
UTA |
75 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 6 | 40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 10.4% | 124 | 89 | 0.0% | 16:51 | 0.40 |
| 2026-27 |
PHI |
8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0% | 9 | 13 | 0.0% | 23:55 | 0.38 |
| ON PACE (82G) | 82 | 0 | 31 | 31 | -10 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 0.0% | 92 | 133 | 0.0% | 23:55 | 0.38 | |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 1129 | 285 | 499 | 784 | -230 | 671 | 78 | 30 | 2808 | 10.1% | 2361 | 1920 | 0.0% | 24:03 | 0.69 | ||
| Playoffs | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 Playoffs |
PHO |
5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 0.0% | 22:34 | 0.20 |
| 2014 Playoffs |
PHO |
11 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 8.7% | 19 | 11 | 0.0% | 24:31 | 0.36 |
| 2025 Playoffs |
UTA |
7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10.0% | 17 | 5 | 0.0% | 16:22 | 0.14 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 |
PHO |
80 | 13 | 47 | 60 | -1 | 130 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 154 | 8.4% | 141 | 85 | 0.0% | 24:40 | 0.75 |
| 2011-12 |
PHO |
80 | 13 | 47 | 60 | -1 | 130 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 154 | 8.4% | 141 | 85 | 0.0% | 24:40 | 0.75 |
SJS •
35 yrs •
2 PTS (6 GP)
CBJ •
32 yrs •
2 PTS (5 GP)
MIN •
33 yrs •
0 PTS (5 GP)
LAK •
39 yrs •
2 PTS (5 GP)
CBJ •
36 yrs •
3 PTS (5 GP)
NYR •
32 yrs •
2 PTS (8 GP)
TBL •
34 yrs •
5 PTS (6 GP)
VAN •
32 yrs •
7 PTS (8 GP)
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
for $5,000,000 for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $4,000,000.
for 4 000 000 Kč for 4 year(s).
for $5,200,000 for 4 year(s).
for $5,000,000 for 4 year(s) with NTC.