DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
Stanley Cup
MIN '21
Stanley Cup
MIN '23
Conn Smythe Trophy
MIN '21
Shooting +5.2% above baseline. Production expected to normalize.
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 |
VAN |
73 | 15 | 21 | 36 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 149 | 10.1% | 120 | 16 | 51.7% | 15:36 | 0.49 |
| 2015-16 |
VAN |
82 | 19 | 24 | 43 | -41 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 149 | 12.8% | 122 | 28 | 56.3% | 19:41 | 0.52 |
| 2016-17 |
VAN |
82 | 34 | 33 | 67 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 218 | 15.6% | 83 | 31 | 51.2% | 18:55 | 0.82 |
| 2017-18 |
VAN |
82 | 30 | 34 | 64 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 230 | 13.0% | 68 | 21 | 50.9% | 17:24 | 0.78 |
| 2018-19 |
VAN |
82 | 27 | 26 | 53 | -52 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 205 | 13.2% | 88 | 29 | 51.3% | 19:42 | 0.65 |
| 2019-20 |
MIN |
82 | 62 | 74 | 136 | 64 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 9 | 279 | 22.2% | 146 | 47 | 51.9% | 18:45 | 1.66 |
| 2020-21 |
MIN |
78 | 36 | 53 | 89 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 423 | 8.5% | 49 | 13 | 54.5% | 21:14 | 1.14 |
| 2021-22 |
MIN |
82 | 41 | 52 | 93 | 24 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 469 | 8.7% | 81 | 17 | 51.3% | 20:47 | 1.13 |
| 2022-23 |
MIN |
82 | 42 | 64 | 106 | 4 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 405 | 10.4% | 42 | 12 | 53.9% | 21:52 | 1.29 |
| 2023-24 |
VGK |
82 | 45 | 82 | 127 | 59 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 398 | 11.3% | 48 | 13 | 55.0% | 22:11 | 1.55 |
| 2024-25 |
CBJ |
80 | 36 | 48 | 84 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 342 | 10.5% | 103 | 13 | 52.6% | 20:07 | 1.05 |
| 2025-26 |
CBJ |
82 | 22 | 58 | 80 | 14 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 296 | 7.4% | 79 | 17 | 53.6% | 19:40 | 0.98 |
| 2026-27 |
PIT |
7 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 16.7% | 4 | 0 | 55.7% | 17:54 | 2.14 |
| ON PACE (82G) | 82 | 59 | 117 | 176 | 70 | 47 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 351 | 16.7% | 47 | 0 | 55.7% | 17:54 | 2.14 | |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 976 | 414 | 579 | 993 | 154 | 167 | 83 | 65 | 3593 | 11.5% | 1033 | 257 | 53.0% | 19:41 | 1.02 | ||
| Playoffs | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 Playoffs |
NJD |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 08:53 | 0.00 |
| 2016 Playoffs |
VAN |
5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20.0% | 3 | 2 | 53.6% | 16:23 | 1.20 |
| 2019 Playoffs |
MIN |
11 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 15.6% | 14 | 5 | 55.2% | 21:12 | 1.27 |
| 2020 Playoffs |
MIN |
23 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 120 | 12.5% | 12 | 7 | 51.5% | 22:57 | 1.30 |
| 2021 Playoffs |
MIN |
14 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 65 | 13.8% | 12 | 3 | 52.5% | 20:55 | 1.07 |
| 2022 Playoffs |
MIN |
22 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 109 | 11.0% | 11 | 3 | 52.2% | 23:23 | 1.14 |
| 2023 Playoffs |
VGK |
17 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 4.8% | 10 | 3 | 53.1% | 22:55 | 1.00 |
| 2024 Playoffs |
CBJ |
14 | 2 | 14 | 16 | -3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 3.4% | 13 | 0 | 52.9% | 22:32 | 1.14 |
| 2025 Playoffs |
CBJ |
18 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 4.3% | 21 | 3 | 54.1% | 21:26 | 0.94 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 |
NJD |
82 | 16 | 37 | 53 | 34 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 113 | 14.2% | 109 | 41 | 56.2% | 18:32 | 0.65 |
| 2013-14 |
NJD |
82 | 70 | 91 | 161 | 109 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 17 | 269 | 26.0% | 149 | 49 | 59.3% | 22:58 | 1.96 |
| 2014-15 |
VAN |
9 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 33.3% | 26 | 5 | 60.1% | 18:50 | 2.67 |
TBL •
34 yrs •
4 PTS (6 GP)
ANA •
30 yrs •
5 PTS (6 GP)
NSH •
29 yrs •
9 PTS (6 GP)
EDM •
30 yrs •
9 PTS (6 GP)
VGK •
30 yrs •
7 PTS (8 GP)
BOS •
36 yrs •
8 PTS (7 GP)
UTA •
33 yrs •
1 PTS (7 GP)
CBJ •
33 yrs •
4 PTS (5 GP)
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
Penguins receives:
Blue Jackets receives:
for $6,900,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
Blue Jackets receives:
Blackhawks receives:
Blackhawks receives:
Golden Knights receives:
Golden Knights receives:
Wild receives:
for 7 900 000 Kč for 4 year(s).
for $5,400,000 for 2 year(s).
Wild receives:
Canucks receives:
for $3,700,000 for 2 year(s).
for $2,400,000 for 2 year(s).
Canucks receives:
Devils receives:
for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s) .