PIT
LAK
UTA
OTT
CHI
CAR
NJD
NYI
VAN
EDM
STL
NSH
TBL
MIN
FLA
WSH
MTL
TOR
DET
COL
NYR
SEA
SJS
DAL
VGK
BUF
FLA
BOS
PIT
ANA
PHI
CGY
NJD
TOR
TBL
WPG
NYR
EDM
PHI
VAN
NYI
SJS
Stanley Cup
BUF '22
Shooting percentage closely mirrors player's established career baseline.
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 |
SJS |
82 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -59 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 83 | 4.8% | 56 | 26 | 66.7% | 13:05 | 0.16 |
| 2015-16 |
SJS |
47 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -14 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4.0% | 22 | 6 | 43.0% | 11:26 | 0.06 |
| 2017-18 |
SJS |
72 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 3.4% | 87 | 21 | 59.1% | 11:19 | 0.07 |
| 2018-19 |
CHI |
82 | 7 | 8 | 15 | -18 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 100 | 7.0% | 86 | 27 | 53.4% | 13:19 | 0.18 |
| 2019-20 |
BUF |
72 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 78 | 5.1% | 71 | 25 | 54.3% | 13:54 | 0.19 |
| 2020-21 |
BUF |
82 | 11 | 11 | 22 | -10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 127 | 8.7% | 68 | 13 | 54.7% | 12:09 | 0.27 |
| 2021-22 |
BUF |
74 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 68 | 5.9% | 58 | 12 | 53.1% | 09:45 | 0.27 |
| 2022-23 |
BUF |
82 | 8 | 4 | 12 | -1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 86 | 9.3% | 80 | 16 | 51.0% | 10:23 | 0.15 |
| 2023-24 |
ANA |
82 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 7.3% | 137 | 18 | 53.6% | 13:02 | 0.28 |
| 2024-25 |
ANA |
78 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 11 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 129 | 10.1% | 131 | 16 | 55.3% | 15:13 | 0.36 |
| 2025-26 |
BUF |
82 | 6 | 5 | 11 | -8 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 90 | 6.7% | 51 | 13 | 53.2% | 11:28 | 0.13 |
| 2026-27 |
TOR |
18 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 8.7% | 25 | 3 | 52.6% | 13:06 | 0.28 |
| ON PACE (82G) | 82 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 32 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 105 | 8.7% | 114 | 14 | 52.6% | 13:06 | 0.28 | |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 853 | 71 | 100 | 171 | -86 | 182 | 1 | 8 | 991 | 7.2% | 872 | 196 | 53.4% | 12:20 | 0.20 | ||
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 |
SJS |
6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 10 | 2 | 47.1% | 12:37 | 0.33 |
| 2018-19 |
CHI |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | 5 | 0 | 59.1% | 11:06 | 0.00 |
| 2019-20 |
BUF |
6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0.0% | 7 | 1 | 50.0% | 15:59 | 0.33 |
| 2020-21 |
BUF |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 55.3% | 09:53 | 0.00 |
| 2021-22 |
BUF |
24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 3.8% | 9 | 2 | 50.5% | 08:53 | 0.08 |
| 2022-23 |
BUF |
7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12.5% | 8 | 0 | 42.4% | 12:18 | 0.29 |
| 2023-24 |
ANA |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.0% | 6 | 0 | 77.8% | 14:38 | 0.17 |
| 2025-26 |
BUF |
8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11.1% | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 05:30 | 0.25 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 |
SJS |
35 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 14 | 88 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 105 | 19.0% | 31 | 19 | 57.5% | 20:53 | 1.17 |
| 2016-17 |
SJS |
66 | 24 | 29 | 53 | 29 | 498 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 179 | 13.4% | 120 | 58 | 58.3% | 18:19 | 0.80 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 |
SJS |
16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4.5% | 18 | 6 | 54.9% | 18:15 | 0.31 |
EDM •
33 yrs •
2 PTS (18 GP)
ANA •
34 yrs •
1 PTS (17 GP)
WPG •
30 yrs •
3 PTS (15 GP)
UTA •
37 yrs •
2 PTS (14 GP)
FLA •
31 yrs •
2 PTS (17 GP)
LAK •
35 yrs •
1 PTS (15 GP)
BUF •
33 yrs •
3 PTS (16 GP)
BUF •
33 yrs •
6 PTS (16 GP)
Official league simulation policy applies deductions to generated parameters based on long-term games missed due to injury or absence:
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
Sabres receives:
Ducks receives:
for $2,300,000 for 3 year(s).
Ducks receives:
Sabres receives:
for $1,700,000 for 4 year(s).
Sabres receives:
Blackhawks receives:
for $1,400,000 for 2 year(s).
Blackhawks receives:
Sharks receives:
for $1,300,000 for 1 year(s).
for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s) .