DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
Shooting percentage closely mirrors player's established career baseline.
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 |
MTL |
51 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -4 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 3.6% | 63 | 59 | 0.0% | 20:58 | 0.27 |
| 2011-12 |
MTL |
82 | 13 | 32 | 45 | 15 | 40 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 105 | 12.4% | 113 | 93 | 0.0% | 20:01 | 0.55 |
| 2012-13 |
MTL |
80 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 6 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 8.0% | 87 | 89 | 0.0% | 19:01 | 0.35 |
| 2013-14 |
MTL |
80 | 10 | 16 | 26 | -3 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 112 | 8.9% | 89 | 108 | 0.0% | 20:12 | 0.33 |
| 2014-15 |
MTL |
82 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 3.7% | 63 | 77 | 0.0% | 13:25 | 0.15 |
| 2015-16 |
MTL |
82 | 4 | 28 | 32 | 45 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 101 | 4.0% | 154 | 108 | 0.0% | 20:02 | 0.39 |
| 2016-17 |
MTL |
82 | 10 | 17 | 27 | -11 | 67 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 147 | 6.8% | 178 | 129 | 0.0% | 21:29 | 0.33 |
| 2017-18 |
MTL |
56 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 3.6% | 49 | 57 | 0.0% | 16:07 | 0.18 |
| 2018-19 |
COL |
52 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0.0% | 11 | 15 | 0.0% | 03:57 | 0.02 |
| 2019-20 |
COL |
79 | 2 | 30 | 32 | 13 | 62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 129 | 1.6% | 192 | 145 | 0.0% | 22:53 | 0.41 |
| 2020-21 |
ARI |
82 | 1 | 23 | 24 | -22 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 2.0% | 108 | 97 | 0.0% | 16:47 | 0.29 |
| 2021-22 |
ARI |
80 | 2 | 15 | 17 | -6 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 4.3% | 177 | 92 | 0.0% | 15:40 | 0.21 |
| 2024-25 |
ARI |
79 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 7.4% | 166 | 86 | 0.0% | 15:26 | 0.14 |
| 2025-26 |
UTA |
63 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 13 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 12.5% | 81 | 63 | 0.0% | 13:57 | 0.25 |
| 2026-27 |
VAN |
8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 15 | 6 | 0.0% | 14:16 | 0.13 |
| ON PACE (82G) | 82 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0.0% | 154 | 62 | 0.0% | 14:16 | 0.13 | |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 1038 | 62 | 234 | 296 | 87 | 615 | 16 | 4 | 1046 | 5.9% | 1546 | 1224 | 0.0% | 17:27 | 0.29 | ||
| Playoffs | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 Playoffs |
MTL |
14 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13.3% | 13 | 18 | 0.0% | 19:28 | 0.36 |
| 2012 Playoffs |
MTL |
4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 3 | 0.0% | 20:46 | 0.25 |
| 2013 Playoffs |
MTL |
5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.0% | 5 | 2 | 0.0% | 22:17 | 0.20 |
| 2014 Playoffs |
MTL |
13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6.3% | 8 | 8 | 0.0% | 16:03 | 0.23 |
| 2015 Playoffs |
MTL |
11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0.0% | 37 | 16 | 0.0% | 21:45 | 0.18 |
| 2019 Playoffs |
COL |
6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0.0% | 7 | 8 | 0.0% | 21:47 | 0.67 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 |
TBL |
63 | 9 | 20 | 29 | -18 | 98 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 82 | 11.0% | 172 | 93 | 100.0% | 22:27 | 0.46 |
| 2023-24 |
TBL |
82 | 14 | 34 | 48 | 10 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 88 | 15.9% | 250 | 127 | 0.0% | 21:42 | 0.59 |
UTA •
38 yrs •
0 PTS (0 GP)
SJS •
34 yrs •
0 PTS (2 GP)
PHI •
36 yrs •
2 PTS (8 GP)
PHI •
34 yrs •
1 PTS (8 GP)
CHI •
33 yrs •
0 PTS (2 GP)
COL •
32 yrs •
1 PTS (7 GP)
STL •
32 yrs •
0 PTS (0 GP)
NYI •
35 yrs •
0 PTS (0 GP)
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
for $1,500,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1,500,000.
for 900 000 Kč for 2 year(s).
for 1 800 000 Kč for 2 year(s).
for $1,800,000 for 2 year(s).
Avalanche receives:
Canadiens receives:
for $2,400,000 for 3 year(s).
for $3,000,000 for 1 year(s).
Canadiens receives:
Thrashers receives: