DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
Stanley Cup
EDM '17
Stanley Cup
NSH '24
Shooting +5.8% above baseline. Production expected to normalize.
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 |
EDM |
24 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -8 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 14.3% | 28 | 18 | 0.0% | 12:37 | 0.17 |
| 2012-13 |
EDM |
82 | 1 | 20 | 21 | 48 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 1.4% | 62 | 108 | 0.0% | 18:59 | 0.26 |
| 2013-14 |
EDM |
82 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 110 | 3.6% | 91 | 113 | 0.0% | 19:45 | 0.20 |
| 2014-15 |
EDM |
82 | 6 | 24 | 30 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 136 | 4.4% | 180 | 132 | 0.0% | 20:49 | 0.37 |
| 2015-16 |
EDM |
56 | 4 | 25 | 29 | 55 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 84 | 4.8% | 87 | 92 | 0.0% | 21:31 | 0.52 |
| 2016-17 |
EDM |
82 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 31 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 175 | 5.1% | 138 | 132 | 0.0% | 22:28 | 0.33 |
| 2017-18 |
TBL |
82 | 6 | 29 | 35 | -17 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 168 | 3.6% | 201 | 138 | 0.0% | 23:53 | 0.43 |
| 2018-19 |
TBL |
82 | 10 | 37 | 47 | 53 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 118 | 8.5% | 200 | 121 | 0.0% | 23:12 | 0.57 |
| 2019-20 |
LAK |
82 | 20 | 38 | 58 | 15 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 195 | 10.3% | 204 | 164 | 0.0% | 24:52 | 0.71 |
| 2020-21 |
LAK |
82 | 7 | 38 | 45 | 18 | 60 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 102 | 6.9% | 173 | 109 | 0.0% | 23:43 | 0.55 |
| 2021-22 |
LAK |
82 | 7 | 50 | 57 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 140 | 5.0% | 146 | 127 | 0.0% | 25:13 | 0.70 |
| 2022-23 |
LAK |
82 | 8 | 28 | 36 | 13 | 61 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 8.2% | 151 | 107 | 0.0% | 22:07 | 0.44 |
| 2023-24 |
NSH |
82 | 6 | 27 | 33 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 68 | 8.8% | 148 | 72 | 0.0% | 17:50 | 0.40 |
| 2024-25 |
NSH |
82 | 4 | 33 | 37 | 33 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 7.7% | 171 | 85 | 0.0% | 16:29 | 0.45 |
| 2025-26 |
NSH |
74 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 13.8% | 67 | 46 | 0.0% | 12:28 | 0.18 |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 1138 | 97 | 391 | 488 | 291 | 514 | 24 | 12 | 1556 | 6.2% | 2047 | 1564 | 0.0% | 20:50 | 0.43 | ||
| Playoffs | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 Playoffs |
EDM |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | 8 | 8 | 0.0% | 21:16 | 0.00 |
| 2013 Playoffs |
EDM |
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | 7 | 6 | 0.0% | 19:33 | 0.50 |
| 2015 Playoffs |
EDM |
5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14.3% | 10 | 8 | 0.0% | 23:10 | 0.40 |
| 2016 Playoffs |
EDM |
23 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 0.0% | 36 | 38 | 0.0% | 22:17 | 0.17 |
| 2017 Playoffs |
TBL |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 12 | 6 | 0.0% | 21:12 | 0.00 |
| 2018 Playoffs |
TBL |
17 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 7.7% | 36 | 22 | 0.0% | 23:24 | 0.24 |
| 2021 Playoffs |
LAK |
13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 3.8% | 23 | 30 | 0.0% | 24:58 | 0.31 |
| 2022 Playoffs |
LAK |
5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.0% | 15 | 10 | 0.0% | 22:14 | 0.20 |
| 2023 Playoffs |
NSH |
24 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0.0% | 28 | 16 | 0.0% | 17:25 | 0.17 |
| 2024 Playoffs |
NSH |
5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 9 | 6 | 0.0% | 20:09 | 0.20 |
| 2025 Playoffs |
NSH |
10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25.0% | 10 | 4 | 100.0% | 11:04 | 0.10 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 |
EDM |
28 | 2 | 11 | 13 | -3 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 66 | 3.0% | 51 | 28 | 0.0% | 21:39 | 0.46 |
| 2026-27 |
UTA |
7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10.5% | 11 | 12 | 0.0% | 23:22 | 0.71 |
VAN •
36 yrs •
1 PTS (8 GP)
NSH •
36 yrs •
1 PTS (6 GP)
OTT •
36 yrs •
0 PTS (7 GP)
OTT •
35 yrs •
3 PTS (7 GP)
NYI •
35 yrs •
0 PTS (0 GP)
NYI •
35 yrs •
2 PTS (7 GP)
SJS •
34 yrs •
0 PTS (2 GP)
PHI •
36 yrs •
2 PTS (8 GP)
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
for $800,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $800,000.
for $1,300,000 for 2 year(s) with NTC.
Predators receives:
Canucks receives:
Canucks receives:
Kings receives:
for 5 500 000 Kč for 3 year(s).
Kings receives:
Lightning receives:
Lightning receives:
Oilers receives:
for $3,500,000 for 4 year(s).
for $3,000,000 for 3 year(s).
for 3 000 000 Kč for 1 year(s).
for $3,000,000 for 1 year(s) with NTC.