DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
Shooting percentage closely mirrors player's established career baseline.
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 |
CBJ |
22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0% | 21 | 0 | 33.3% | 05:05 | 0.05 |
| 2012-13 |
CGY |
30 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -13 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0.0% | 18 | 6 | 0.0% | 08:53 | 0.10 |
| 2013-14 |
NYI |
51 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -30 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0.0% | 34 | 4 | 34.5% | 06:18 | 0.04 |
| 2014-15 |
PHO |
52 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -17 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0.0% | 76 | 6 | 50.0% | 09:01 | 0.02 |
| 2015-16 |
ARI |
37 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25.0% | 24 | 1 | 33.3% | 04:53 | 0.03 |
| 2016-17 |
ARI |
48 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -17 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 4.8% | 63 | 7 | 23.5% | 10:36 | 0.02 |
| 2017-18 |
ANA |
80 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -40 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118 | 3.4% | 87 | 14 | 31.4% | 11:26 | 0.15 |
| 2018-19 |
BUF |
4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | 09:01 | 0.25 |
| 2019-20 |
VGK |
82 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -38 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115 | 0.9% | 239 | 26 | 42.1% | 18:58 | 0.10 |
| 2020-21 |
VGK |
82 | 12 | 15 | 27 | -29 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 128 | 9.4% | 264 | 13 | 40.5% | 15:36 | 0.33 |
| 2021-22 |
NYR |
82 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -10 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 11.1% | 98 | 3 | 37.9% | 05:53 | 0.04 |
| 2022-23 |
CBJ |
80 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 7 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 71 | 7.0% | 105 | 6 | 45.2% | 08:14 | 0.24 |
| 2023-24 |
DET |
82 | 6 | 17 | 23 | -16 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 131 | 4.6% | 90 | 10 | 50.8% | 11:44 | 0.28 |
| 2024-25 |
DET |
82 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -14 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 3.6% | 65 | 2 | 46.9% | 06:53 | 0.13 |
| 2025-26 |
TOR |
82 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -10 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 5.9% | 105 | 3 | 33.3% | 07:27 | 0.10 |
| 2026-27 |
TOR |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 06:34 | 0.00 |
| ON PACE (82G) | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -21 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0.0% | 41 | 0 | 0.0% | 06:34 | 0.00 | |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 900 | 37 | 84 | 121 | -228 | 722 | 0 | 8 | 811 | 4.6% | 1296 | 101 | 37.3% | 09:57 | 0.13 | ||
| Playoffs | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 Playoffs |
PHO |
5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.0% | 6 | 1 | 50.0% | 10:02 | 0.20 |
| 2022 Playoffs |
CBJ |
11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 16 | 0 | 60.0% | 07:34 | 0.00 |
| 2025 Playoffs |
TOR |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 0.0% | 04:24 | 0.00 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 |
CBJ |
62 | 14 | 16 | 30 | -20 | 136 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 156 | 9.0% | 268 | 10 | 34.2% | 20:51 | 0.48 |
| 2012-13 |
CGY |
30 | 14 | 9 | 23 | -13 | 113 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 75 | 18.7% | 58 | 14 | 51.2% | 16:19 | 0.77 |
| 2013-14 |
NYI |
31 | 14 | 22 | 36 | 21 | 106 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 84 | 16.7% | 77 | 15 | 46.3% | 21:05 | 1.16 |
| 2014-15 |
PHO |
30 | 15 | 18 | 33 | -1 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 82 | 18.3% | 95 | 14 | 39.0% | 20:35 | 1.10 |
| 2015-16 |
ARI |
31 | 11 | 14 | 25 | -40 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 99 | 11.1% | 116 | 25 | 46.2% | 23:28 | 0.81 |
| 2016-17 |
ARI |
29 | 1 | 16 | 17 | -22 | 414 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 1.5% | 82 | 18 | 50.0% | 17:11 | 0.59 |
| 2018-19 |
BUF |
47 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -7 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 95 | 5.3% | 105 | 12 | 50.0% | 12:53 | 0.32 |
EDM •
35 yrs •
0 PTS (0 GP)
DET •
35 yrs •
0 PTS (0 GP)
WSH •
35 yrs •
0 PTS (0 GP)
NJD •
35 yrs •
0 PTS (2 GP)
MTL •
38 yrs •
2 PTS (7 GP)
VAN •
36 yrs •
0 PTS (0 GP)
EDM •
35 yrs •
0 PTS (0 GP)
CAR •
35 yrs •
0 PTS (0 GP)
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
for $2,000,000 for 2 year(s).
Blue Jackets receives:
Blackhawks receives:
Blackhawks receives:
Rangers receives:
for 1 600 000 Kč for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of 2 000 000 Kč.
for 800 000 Kč for 2 year(s).
Sabres receives:
Ducks receives:
for 800 000 Kč for 2 year(s).
for 1 200 000 Kč for 3 year(s).
Islanders receives:
Flames receives:
for 1 000 000 Kč for 2 year(s).
Blue Jackets receives:
Blues receives: