SJS
MIN
ANA
CGY
CBJ
BUF
PIT
LAK
UTA
OTT
CHI
CAR
NJD
NYI
VAN
EDM
STL
NSH
TBL
MIN
FLA
WSH
MTL
TOR
DET
COL
NYR
SEA
SJS
DAL
VGK
BUF
FLA
BOS
PIT
ANA
PHI
CGY
NJD
TOR
TBL
WPG
Shooting percentage closely mirrors player's established career baseline.
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 |
DET |
82 | 21 | 20 | 41 | -13 | 75 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 150 | 14.0% | 138 | 32 | 52.4% | 16:18 | 0.50 |
| 2013-14 |
DET |
82 | 14 | 13 | 27 | -22 | 71 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 143 | 9.8% | 133 | 20 | 56.8% | 15:07 | 0.33 |
| 2014-15 |
DET |
82 | 7 | 9 | 16 | -17 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 178 | 3.9% | 139 | 33 | 51.2% | 12:03 | 0.20 |
| 2015-16 |
CBJ |
80 | 14 | 18 | 32 | -56 | 62 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 115 | 12.2% | 142 | 46 | 46.6% | 22:21 | 0.40 |
| 2016-17 |
CBJ |
64 | 10 | 13 | 23 | -56 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 143 | 7.0% | 114 | 18 | 55.1% | 18:23 | 0.36 |
| 2017-18 |
CBJ |
81 | 7 | 17 | 24 | -2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 131 | 5.3% | 92 | 51 | 48.5% | 16:04 | 0.30 |
| 2018-19 |
MIN |
82 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 118 | 8.5% | 73 | 56 | 52.4% | 16:11 | 0.37 |
| 2019-20 |
BOS |
82 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 2.4% | 72 | 28 | 50.7% | 12:16 | 0.10 |
| 2020-21 |
BOS |
82 | 19 | 32 | 51 | 10 | 58 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 204 | 9.3% | 139 | 14 | 53.5% | 20:36 | 0.62 |
| 2021-22 |
OTT |
83 | 18 | 34 | 52 | -2 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 246 | 7.3% | 143 | 21 | 54.5% | 17:42 | 0.63 |
| 2022-23 |
CBJ |
80 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 130 | 6.9% | 77 | 9 | 54.4% | 12:35 | 0.35 |
| 2023-24 |
VGK |
82 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 5.5% | 25 | 7 | 51.8% | 08:55 | 0.17 |
| 2024-25 |
CBJ |
81 | 13 | 24 | 37 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 174 | 7.5% | 34 | 13 | 50.7% | 12:30 | 0.46 |
| 2025-26 |
WSH |
78 | 18 | 32 | 50 | -27 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 209 | 8.6% | 84 | 14 | 51.1% | 20:00 | 0.64 |
| 2026-27 |
WSH |
14 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 11.1% | 8 | 3 | 39.1% | 10:32 | 0.36 |
| ON PACE (82G) | 82 | 12 | 18 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105 | 11.1% | 47 | 18 | 39.1% | 10:32 | 0.36 | |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 1135 | 169 | 269 | 438 | -183 | 426 | 30 | 24 | 2133 | 7.9% | 1413 | 365 | 51.9% | 15:40 | 0.39 | ||
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 |
DET |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 5 | 2 | 50.0% | 10:36 | 0.00 |
| 2020-21 |
BOS |
7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 10.5% | 15 | 2 | 61.1% | 24:06 | 0.86 |
| 2021-22 |
OTT |
7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4.8% | 11 | 1 | 55.8% | 23:07 | 0.29 |
| 2022-23 |
CBJ |
11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4.3% | 9 | 0 | 50.4% | 17:08 | 0.09 |
| 2023-24 |
VGK |
17 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 20.0% | 4 | 0 | 50.0% | 08:01 | 0.24 |
| 2024-25 |
CBJ |
14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7.1% | 8 | 5 | 48.1% | 13:54 | 0.07 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 |
DET |
82 | 29 | 43 | 72 | 31 | 65 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 267 | 10.9% | 75 | 11 | 55.8% | 17:16 | 0.88 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10 |
DET |
7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15.8% | 3 | 3 | 50.3% | 16:22 | 0.57 |
| 2010-11 |
DET |
7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15.8% | 3 | 3 | 50.3% | 16:22 | 0.57 |
| 2011-12 |
DET |
7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15.8% | 3 | 3 | 50.3% | 16:22 | 0.57 |
NJD •
35 yrs •
4 PTS (5 GP)
MTL •
34 yrs •
6 PTS (15 GP)
SEA •
36 yrs •
1 PTS (14 GP)
LAK •
34 yrs •
2 PTS (13 GP)
NHL •
37 yrs •
0 PTS (5 GP)
MTL •
33 yrs •
0 PTS (0 GP)
NJD •
33 yrs •
3 PTS (16 GP)
PIT •
34 yrs •
1 PTS (4 GP)
Official league simulation policy applies deductions to generated parameters based on long-term games missed due to injury or absence:
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
for $2,300,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $600,000.
Blue Jackets receives:
Canadiens receives:
for $2,200,000 for 1 year(s).
Golden Knights receives:
Canucks receives:
Canucks receives:
Blue Jackets receives:
Blue Jackets receives:
Senators receives:
Senators receives:
Canucks receives:
for 2 400 000 Kč for 3 year(s).
Canucks receives:
Bruins receives:
Bruins receives:
Wild receives:
for $2,300,000 for 2 year(s).
Wild receives:
Blue Jackets receives:
for $2,500,000 for 3 year(s).
Blue Jackets receives:
Red Wings receives:
for 2 200 000 Kč for 3 year(s).
for $2,200,000 for 3 year(s).
Red Wings receives:
Blues receives: