DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
Shooting percentage closely mirrors player's established career baseline.
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 |
FLA |
79 | 15 | 21 | 36 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 196 | 7.7% | 46 | 35 | 48.4% | 14:00 | 0.46 |
| 2013-14 |
FLA |
74 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 142 | 8.5% | 44 | 38 | 46.6% | 15:22 | 0.38 |
| 2014-15 |
FLA |
82 | 45 | 49 | 94 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 211 | 21.3% | 115 | 66 | 46.4% | 20:03 | 1.15 |
| 2015-16 |
FLA |
82 | 22 | 61 | 83 | -16 | 44 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 141 | 15.6% | 156 | 35 | 50.6% | 20:43 | 1.01 |
| 2016-17 |
FLA |
80 | 41 | 40 | 81 | 31 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 227 | 18.1% | 96 | 28 | 53.0% | 17:05 | 1.01 |
| 2017-18 |
FLA |
82 | 21 | 30 | 51 | 23 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 199 | 10.6% | 103 | 41 | 51.7% | 18:12 | 0.62 |
| 2018-19 |
FLA |
82 | 44 | 45 | 89 | 58 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 208 | 21.2% | 102 | 32 | 53.1% | 19:00 | 1.09 |
| 2019-20 |
FLA |
82 | 15 | 36 | 51 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 167 | 9.0% | 84 | 34 | 51.6% | 17:28 | 0.62 |
| 2020-21 |
FLA |
82 | 16 | 47 | 63 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 252 | 6.3% | 109 | 11 | 54.2% | 18:43 | 0.77 |
| 2021-22 |
FLA |
82 | 15 | 20 | 35 | -17 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 200 | 7.5% | 64 | 12 | 52.9% | 15:08 | 0.43 |
| 2022-23 |
OTT |
81 | 16 | 22 | 38 | -16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 180 | 8.9% | 44 | 9 | 56.5% | 18:19 | 0.47 |
| 2023-24 |
MIN |
79 | 30 | 35 | 65 | -4 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 244 | 12.3% | 72 | 15 | 52.3% | 19:35 | 0.82 |
| 2024-25 |
MIN |
81 | 20 | 32 | 52 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 227 | 8.8% | 80 | 10 | 52.4% | 17:43 | 0.64 |
| 2025-26 |
NYI |
80 | 19 | 31 | 50 | -8 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 246 | 7.7% | 94 | 31 | 55.5% | 20:48 | 0.63 |
| 2026-27 |
NYI |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 45.0% | 09:33 | 0.00 |
| 2026-27 |
SEA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 10:46 | 0.00 |
| 2026-27 |
SEA |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 44.4% | 09:45 | 0.00 |
| ON PACE (82G) | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -55 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 0.0% | 41 | 14 | 44.4% | 09:45 | 0.00 | |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 1134 | 331 | 485 | 816 | 133 | 230 | 63 | 50 | 2845 | 11.6% | 1212 | 398 | 52.3% | 18:00 | 0.72 | ||
| Playoffs | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 Playoffs |
FLA |
24 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 5.2% | 18 | 16 | 46.9% | 17:00 | 0.33 |
| 2013 Playoffs |
FLA |
6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.7% | 2 | 3 | 48.1% | 17:40 | 0.17 |
| 2016 Playoffs |
FLA |
7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5.0% | 6 | 4 | 40.0% | 18:24 | 0.57 |
| 2017 Playoffs |
FLA |
7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0.0% | 11 | 3 | 56.6% | 18:49 | 0.29 |
| 2018 Playoffs |
FLA |
5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.0% | 6 | 8 | 47.8% | 19:09 | 0.40 |
| 2019 Playoffs |
FLA |
11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.7% | 9 | 6 | 58.9% | 16:33 | 0.18 |
| 2023 Playoffs |
MIN |
13 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 2.9% | 11 | 2 | 51.6% | 18:00 | 0.38 |
| 2024 Playoffs |
MIN |
10 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 7.1% | 19 | 0 | 54.2% | 16:43 | 0.70 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 |
CAR |
82 | 16 | 46 | 62 | 10 | 48 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 224 | 7.1% | 94 | 32 | 53.5% | 19:40 | 0.76 |
NJD •
33 yrs •
0 PTS (6 GP)
WSH •
37 yrs •
1 PTS (7 GP)
BUF •
33 yrs •
4 PTS (7 GP)
NYI •
37 yrs •
0 PTS (5 GP)
NJD •
35 yrs •
0 PTS (0 GP)
MTL •
34 yrs •
5 PTS (6 GP)
NJD •
33 yrs •
0 PTS (6 GP)
LAK •
33 yrs •
1 PTS (4 GP)
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
Islanders receives:
Wild receives:
for $3,800,000 for 3 year(s).
Wild receives:
Senators receives:
Senators receives:
Predators receives:
Predators receives:
Panthers receives:
for $3,500,000 for 4 year(s).
for $4,000,000 for 4 year(s).
for $2,600,000 for 2 year(s).
for $1,600,000 for 2 year(s) .
Panthers receives:
Hurricanes receives:
Hurricanes receives:
Devils receives: