DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
Shooting +4% above baseline. Production expected to normalize.
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 |
NSH |
74 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 96 | 8.3% | 55 | 37 | 50.0% | 11:39 | 0.30 |
| 2017-18 |
NSH |
82 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 81 | 4.9% | 67 | 31 | 41.7% | 12:26 | 0.17 |
| 2018-19 |
NSH |
82 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 2.3% | 78 | 23 | 28.9% | 11:13 | 0.13 |
| 2019-20 |
WPG |
82 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129 | 3.1% | 92 | 22 | 46.8% | 11:49 | 0.15 |
| 2020-21 |
LAK |
82 | 9 | 13 | 22 | -6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 85 | 10.6% | 56 | 7 | 49.4% | 11:16 | 0.27 |
| 2021-22 |
LAK |
82 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 5.2% | 55 | 4 | 60.3% | 10:03 | 0.23 |
| 2022-23 |
LAK |
79 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 16.7% | 36 | 1 | 48.1% | 04:23 | 0.13 |
| 2023-24 |
FLA |
55 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 58 | 5.2% | 28 | 8 | 51.4% | 08:31 | 0.13 |
| 2024-25 |
CAR |
79 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 10.3% | 17 | 6 | 48.3% | 05:58 | 0.20 |
| 2025-26 |
CAR |
82 | 22 | 28 | 50 | -15 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 246 | 8.9% | 107 | 33 | 41.4% | 20:35 | 0.61 |
| 2026-27 |
CAR |
8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 11.1% | 4 | 3 | 40.0% | 13:52 | 0.25 |
| ON PACE (82G) | 82 | 21 | 0 | 21 | -62 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185 | 11.1% | 41 | 31 | 40.0% | 13:52 | 0.25 | |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 787 | 70 | 115 | 185 | 13 | 154 | 8 | 11 | 989 | 7.1% | 595 | 175 | 46.4% | 10:56 | 0.24 | ||
| Playoffs | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 Playoffs |
NSH |
13 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4.8% | 8 | 7 | 42.9% | 16:06 | 0.38 |
| 2017 Playoffs |
NSH |
5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 14.3% | 17:10 | 0.40 |
| 2018 Playoffs |
NSH |
20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6.3% | 10 | 2 | 100.0% | 08:23 | 0.10 |
| 2019 Playoffs |
WPG |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 38.2% | 11:54 | 0.00 |
| 2021 Playoffs |
LAK |
13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 50.0% | 06:20 | 0.00 |
| 2022 Playoffs |
LAK |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 05:52 | 0.00 |
| 2023 Playoffs |
FLA |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 00:00 | 0.00 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 |
PIT |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 00:00 | 0.00 |
| 2015-16 |
PIT |
79 | 19 | 21 | 40 | -18 | 336 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 152 | 12.5% | 97 | 33 | 48.6% | 16:55 | 0.51 |
BUF •
30 yrs •
3 PTS (7 GP)
SEA •
32 yrs •
9 PTS (7 GP)
NSH •
33 yrs •
2 PTS (6 GP)
BOS •
31 yrs •
0 PTS (7 GP)
STL •
34 yrs •
2 PTS (6 GP)
NSH •
35 yrs •
3 PTS (4 GP)
COL •
37 yrs •
2 PTS (7 GP)
SEA •
34 yrs •
3 PTS (7 GP)
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
for $2,700,000 for 3 year(s).
Hurricanes receives:
Panthers receives:
Panthers receives:
Kings receives:
for 800 000 Kč for 3 year(s) / Signing Bonus of 1 000 000 Kč.
Kings receives:
Rangers receives:
Rangers receives:
Jets receives:
for $1,300,000 for 3 year(s).
Jets receives:
Predators receives:
for $1,300,000 for 2 year(s).
Predators receives:
Penguins receives:
for $900,000 for 2 year(s) .