DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
Shooting percentage closely mirrors player's established career baseline.
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 |
TBL |
82 | 7 | 9 | 16 | -43 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 183 | 3.8% | 31 | 20 | 42.1% | 12:26 | 0.20 |
| 2014-15 |
CAR |
70 | 20 | 21 | 41 | -62 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 204 | 9.8% | 87 | 26 | 43.0% | 16:56 | 0.59 |
| 2015-16 |
CAR |
76 | 23 | 28 | 51 | -45 | 48 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 219 | 10.5% | 140 | 34 | 37.1% | 18:56 | 0.67 |
| 2016-17 |
CAR |
82 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 5 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 118 | 8.5% | 124 | 21 | 46.9% | 16:22 | 0.29 |
| 2017-18 |
CHI |
82 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 21 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 122 | 9.0% | 102 | 27 | 27.5% | 15:16 | 0.33 |
| 2018-19 |
NYI |
81 | 15 | 26 | 41 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 166 | 9.0% | 104 | 36 | 33.3% | 14:23 | 0.51 |
| 2019-20 |
NYI |
82 | 7 | 9 | 16 | -29 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155 | 4.5% | 70 | 24 | 27.1% | 11:20 | 0.20 |
| 2020-21 |
NYI |
82 | 31 | 39 | 70 | 7 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 314 | 9.9% | 123 | 17 | 33.6% | 21:04 | 0.85 |
| 2021-22 |
NYI |
82 | 31 | 39 | 70 | -7 | 47 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 345 | 9.0% | 175 | 27 | 46.2% | 24:43 | 0.85 |
| 2022-23 |
FLA |
80 | 17 | 18 | 35 | -8 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 187 | 9.1% | 138 | 14 | 39.5% | 16:37 | 0.44 |
| 2023-24 |
FLA |
77 | 22 | 33 | 55 | 11 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 242 | 9.1% | 127 | 8 | 42.4% | 19:30 | 0.71 |
| 2024-25 |
PIT |
80 | 24 | 21 | 45 | 5 | 59 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 233 | 10.3% | 220 | 17 | 43.7% | 21:11 | 0.56 |
| 2025-26 |
COL |
79 | 18 | 21 | 39 | 13 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 161 | 11.2% | 79 | 11 | 47.7% | 14:08 | 0.49 |
| 2026-27 |
COL |
7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.7% | 13 | 0 | 50.0% | 20:15 | 0.29 |
| ON PACE (82G) | 82 | 12 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152 | 7.7% | 152 | 0 | 50.0% | 20:15 | 0.29 | |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 1042 | 237 | 295 | 532 | -132 | 414 | 32 | 35 | 2662 | 8.9% | 1533 | 282 | 40.1% | 17:09 | 0.51 | ||
| Playoffs | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 Playoffs |
CHI |
14 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 3.4% | 13 | 5 | 36.4% | 15:28 | 0.29 |
| 2018 Playoffs |
NYI |
5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 8 | 3 | 100.0% | 17:30 | 0.20 |
| 2022 Playoffs |
FLA |
25 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 11.8% | 48 | 1 | 31.0% | 19:08 | 0.76 |
| 2023 Playoffs |
FLA |
6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5.9% | 11 | 1 | 33.3% | 18:34 | 0.67 |
| 2024 Playoffs |
PIT |
7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 12.5% | 8 | 0 | 40.0% | 17:54 | 0.57 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 |
TBL |
48 | 0 | 5 | 5 | -10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0.0% | 12 | 10 | 41.1% | 11:48 | 0.10 |
| 2014-15 |
CAR |
12 | 21 | 26 | 47 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 42 | 50.0% | 19 | 9 | 48.8% | 20:35 | 3.92 |
NSH •
33 yrs •
2 PTS (6 GP)
CAR •
34 yrs •
2 PTS (8 GP)
NJD •
33 yrs •
0 PTS (6 GP)
NSH •
35 yrs •
3 PTS (4 GP)
NJD •
33 yrs •
0 PTS (6 GP)
ANA •
33 yrs •
5 PTS (6 GP)
MTL •
33 yrs •
5 PTS (7 GP)
DAL •
35 yrs •
2 PTS (7 GP)
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
Avalanche receives:
Penguins receives:
for $3,200,000 for 2 year(s).
Penguins receives:
Sharks receives:
for $8,000,000 for 1 year(s).
Panthers receives:
Islanders receives:
for $4,000,000 for 4 year(s).
Islanders receives:
Blackhawks receives:
Blackhawks receives:
Hurricanes receives:
for $2,800,000 for 4 year(s).
for $2,400,000 for 1 year(s).
Hurricanes receives:
Predators receives:
Predators receives:
Lightning receives:
for 1 000 000 Kč for 2 year(s).
for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s) .