WPG
MTL
CAR
NSH
DAL
WSH
VGK
PIT
DET
TBL
EDM
NJD
ANA
VAN
STL
NYR
COL
CBJ
UTA
TOR
MIN
PHI
CGY
SEA
CHI
FLA
SJS
LAK
OTT
BUF
NSH
COL
CHI
TBL
UTA
MTL
PHI
NYR
CAR
NYI
STL
NJD
VGK
DET
VAN
WPG
DAL
CBJ
BOS
PIT
ANA
EDM
Shooting percentage closely mirrors player's established career baseline.
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 |
WSH |
72 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 112 | 8.9% | 54 | 11 | 48.1% | 14:29 | 0.31 |
| 2012-13 |
NSH |
82 | 12 | 29 | 41 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 118 | 10.2% | 64 | 25 | 38.8% | 17:31 | 0.50 |
| 2013-14 |
CBJ |
78 | 18 | 18 | 36 | -54 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 211 | 8.5% | 49 | 20 | 50.8% | 18:39 | 0.46 |
| 2014-15 |
CBJ |
75 | 8 | 21 | 29 | -82 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 181 | 4.4% | 67 | 24 | 40.2% | 22:08 | 0.39 |
| 2015-16 |
OTT |
79 | 22 | 28 | 50 | 53 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 137 | 16.1% | 80 | 16 | 25.0% | 18:15 | 0.63 |
| 2016-17 |
NJD |
82 | 26 | 32 | 58 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 213 | 12.2% | 63 | 21 | 45.6% | 17:55 | 0.71 |
| 2017-18 |
OTT |
82 | 26 | 38 | 64 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 195 | 13.3% | 55 | 19 | 54.4% | 18:58 | 0.78 |
| 2018-19 |
OTT |
82 | 9 | 14 | 23 | -32 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 104 | 8.7% | 74 | 15 | 52.6% | 17:09 | 0.28 |
| 2019-20 |
OTT |
80 | 16 | 16 | 32 | -70 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 219 | 7.3% | 57 | 24 | 41.2% | 17:27 | 0.40 |
| 2020-21 |
OTT |
80 | 21 | 33 | 54 | -1 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 204 | 10.3% | 104 | 10 | 48.2% | 19:32 | 0.68 |
| 2021-22 |
OTT |
82 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 78 | 5.1% | 14 | 2 | 41.8% | 06:48 | 0.10 |
| 2022-23 |
DAL |
82 | 9 | 18 | 27 | -6 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 159 | 5.7% | 46 | 7 | 43.0% | 15:03 | 0.33 |
| 2023-24 |
DAL |
76 | 18 | 33 | 51 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 208 | 8.7% | 29 | 12 | 47.8% | 16:05 | 0.67 |
| 2024-25 |
TOR |
82 | 9 | 14 | 23 | -5 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 120 | 7.5% | 40 | 6 | 43.8% | 12:44 | 0.28 |
| 2025-26 |
DET |
81 | 13 | 21 | 34 | -32 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 191 | 6.8% | 82 | 8 | 46.0% | 16:43 | 0.42 |
| 2026-27 |
PHI |
17 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 6.7% | 12 | 3 | 39.5% | 23:03 | 0.88 |
| ON PACE (82G) | 82 | 24 | 48 | 72 | 29 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 362 | 6.7% | 58 | 14 | 39.5% | 23:03 | 0.88 | |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 1212 | 226 | 341 | 567 | -134 | 166 | 53 | 41 | 2525 | 9% | 890 | 223 | 44.9% | 16:42 | 0.47 | ||
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 |
WSH |
3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 45.0% | 09:08 | 0.33 |
| 2012-13 |
NSH |
11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0.0% | 7 | 2 | 65.2% | 19:08 | 0.18 |
| 2015-16 |
OTT |
7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0% | 7 | 0 | 66.7% | 20:40 | 0.43 |
| 2017-18 |
OTT |
5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10.0% | 3 | 0 | 66.7% | 19:39 | 0.40 |
| 2021-22 |
OTT |
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 03:45 | 0.00 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 |
CBJ |
3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 1 | 62.5% | 20:16 | 2.67 |
SEA •
35 yrs •
7 PTS (14 GP)
BOS •
33 yrs •
7 PTS (16 GP)
VGK •
32 yrs •
13 PTS (17 GP)
VGK •
34 yrs •
9 PTS (17 GP)
LAK •
36 yrs •
3 PTS (9 GP)
NYR •
34 yrs •
5 PTS (14 GP)
EDM •
32 yrs •
5 PTS (16 GP)
NJD •
36 yrs •
6 PTS (15 GP)
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
Red Wings receives:
Maple Leafs receives:
for $2,000,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $2,000,000.
Stars receives:
Senators receives:
for 2 500 000 Kč for 3 year(s).
Senators receives:
Devils receives:
for $3,400,000 for 4 year(s).
Devils receives:
Senators receives:
Senators receives:
Blue Jackets receives:
Blue Jackets receives:
Predators receives:
Predators receives:
Capitals receives: