DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
Shooting percentage closely mirrors player's established career baseline.
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 |
CGY |
17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 4.5% | 8 | 3 | 20.0% | 14:19 | 0.12 |
| 2014-15 |
CGY |
52 | 33 | 36 | 69 | -11 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 174 | 19.0% | 86 | 37 | 39.3% | 19:03 | 1.33 |
| 2015-16 |
CGY |
82 | 52 | 56 | 108 | 72 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 269 | 19.3% | 71 | 32 | 45.1% | 18:32 | 1.32 |
| 2016-17 |
CGY |
78 | 15 | 31 | 46 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 182 | 8.2% | 49 | 23 | 27.5% | 14:03 | 0.59 |
| 2017-18 |
CGY |
73 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 129 | 7.8% | 78 | 29 | 40.7% | 18:10 | 0.40 |
| 2018-19 |
CGY |
82 | 64 | 73 | 137 | 71 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 287 | 22.3% | 98 | 27 | 40.3% | 18:31 | 1.67 |
| 2019-20 |
CGY |
82 | 21 | 26 | 47 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 223 | 9.4% | 89 | 26 | 39.4% | 17:20 | 0.57 |
| 2020-21 |
PIT |
82 | 25 | 45 | 70 | -10 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 269 | 9.3% | 80 | 10 | 41.1% | 19:57 | 0.85 |
| 2021-22 |
PIT |
82 | 13 | 13 | 26 | -3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 153 | 8.5% | 55 | 9 | 43.9% | 11:02 | 0.32 |
| 2022-23 |
NJD |
82 | 19 | 19 | 38 | -30 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 208 | 9.1% | 148 | 9 | 47.9% | 19:46 | 0.46 |
| 2023-24 |
NJD |
78 | 18 | 30 | 48 | -17 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 219 | 8.2% | 122 | 15 | 47.8% | 19:38 | 0.62 |
| 2024-25 |
NJD |
78 | 13 | 18 | 31 | -2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 182 | 7.1% | 59 | 6 | 49.2% | 13:54 | 0.40 |
| 2025-26 |
NYR |
56 | 9 | 18 | 27 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 8.0% | 7 | 5 | 48.8% | 14:05 | 0.48 |
| 2026-27 |
NYR |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 25.0% | 5 | 2 | 50.0% | 13:07 | 0.50 |
| ON PACE (79G) | 79 | 26 | 13 | 40 | -26 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 105 | 25.0% | 66 | 26 | 50.0% | 13:07 | 0.50 | |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 930 | 296 | 385 | 681 | 79 | 150 | 58 | 32 | 2460 | 12% | 955 | 233 | 46.8% | 16:57 | 0.73 | ||
| Playoffs | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 Playoffs |
CGY |
10 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 33.3% | 9 | 3 | 46.2% | 19:26 | 2.00 |
| 2016 Playoffs |
CGY |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0% | 10 | 4 | 0.0% | 14:22 | 0.17 |
| 2018 Playoffs |
CGY |
14 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 18.8% | 14 | 3 | 18.2% | 18:28 | 0.93 |
| 2019 Playoffs |
CGY |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0.0% | 6 | 2 | 0.0% | 19:21 | 0.00 |
| 2021 Playoffs |
PIT |
5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11.1% | 7 | 0 | 20.0% | 14:13 | 0.20 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 |
NSH |
67 | 46 | 68 | 114 | 117 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 186 | 24.7% | 41 | 15 | 34.7% | 14:27 | 1.70 |
| 2013-14 |
CGY |
65 | 25 | 46 | 71 | -8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 183 | 13.7% | 87 | 32 | 44.7% | 19:58 | 1.09 |
| 2014-15 |
CGY |
30 | 24 | 8 | 32 | -12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 72 | 33.3% | 49 | 18 | 53.4% | 14:48 | 1.07 |
BOS •
33 yrs •
1 PTS (7 GP)
SEA •
35 yrs •
4 PTS (7 GP)
WSH •
30 yrs •
9 PTS (7 GP)
STL •
32 yrs •
0 PTS (6 GP)
WPG •
30 yrs •
3 PTS (6 GP)
LAK •
37 yrs •
1 PTS (5 GP)
SEA •
32 yrs •
6 PTS (7 GP)
OTT •
32 yrs •
4 PTS (7 GP)
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
Rangers receives:
Jets receives:
Jets receives:
Devils receives:
for $2,700,000 for 3 year(s).
Devils receives:
Penguins receives:
for 5 000 000 Kč for 3 year(s).
Penguins receives:
Flames receives:
for $6,000,000 for 3 year(s).
for $4,600,000 for 3 year(s).
Flames receives:
Predators receives:
for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s) .
Predators receives:
Kings receives: