DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
Stanley Cup
STL '20
Shooting +4.4% above baseline. Production expected to normalize.
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 |
DET |
82 | 0 | 5 | 5 | -24 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 0.0% | 44 | 73 | 0.0% | 15:14 | 0.06 |
| 2014-15 |
DET |
74 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 22 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 5.4% | 92 | 84 | 0.0% | 15:55 | 0.19 |
| 2015-16 |
DET |
61 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 2.1% | 59 | 66 | 0.0% | 15:07 | 0.25 |
| 2016-17 |
DET |
82 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -20 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 6.1% | 104 | 67 | 0.0% | 14:59 | 0.16 |
| 2017-18 |
WSH |
75 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 3.2% | 93 | 72 | 0.0% | 15:13 | 0.09 |
| 2018-19 |
PIT |
76 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -66 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 95 | 2.1% | 117 | 112 | 0.0% | 18:26 | 0.13 |
| 2019-20 |
STL |
80 | 1 | 12 | 13 | -36 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 115 | 0.9% | 167 | 121 | 100.0% | 19:18 | 0.16 |
| 2020-21 |
STL |
74 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8.3% | 40 | 6 | 28.9% | 04:12 | 0.01 |
| 2021-22 |
STL |
76 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -10 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 13.5% | 137 | 80 | 0.0% | 14:09 | 0.16 |
| 2022-23 |
NJD |
79 | 3 | 19 | 22 | -18 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 8.1% | 167 | 90 | 0.0% | 15:39 | 0.28 |
| 2023-24 |
NJD |
64 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -22 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 10.0% | 100 | 92 | 0.0% | 15:59 | 0.17 |
| 2024-25 |
NJD |
63 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 3.1% | 74 | 85 | 0.0% | 15:23 | 0.13 |
| 2025-26 |
PIT |
9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20 | 7 | 0.0% | 13:58 | 0.11 |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 895 | 25 | 107 | 132 | -140 | 520 | 4 | 1 | 625 | 4% | 1214 | 955 | 30.8% | 14:59 | 0.15 | ||
| Playoffs | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 Playoffs |
DET |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 6 | 3 | 0.0% | 14:14 | 0.00 |
| 2015 Playoffs |
DET |
5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.0% | 4 | 6 | 0.0% | 15:52 | 0.20 |
| 2017 Playoffs |
WSH |
12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0.0% | 11 | 9 | 0.0% | 12:23 | 0.00 |
| 2020 Playoffs |
STL |
18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 15 | 3 | 25.0% | 06:09 | 0.06 |
| 2021 Playoffs |
STL |
14 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25.0% | 32 | 9 | 0.0% | 17:19 | 0.29 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 |
DET |
82 | 4 | 19 | 23 | 29 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 11.8% | 130 | 58 | 0.0% | 15:44 | 0.28 |
| 2012-13 |
DET |
34 | 9 | 22 | 31 | -27 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 51 | 17.6% | 43 | 50 | 0.0% | 21:12 | 0.91 |
| 2025-26 |
PIT |
71 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 93 | 11.8% | 161 | 97 | 0.0% | 22:49 | 0.39 |
| 2026-27 |
PIT |
7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 18.2% | 10 | 10 | 0.0% | 25:03 | 0.71 |
NSH •
34 yrs •
0 PTS (0 GP)
NYI •
35 yrs •
0 PTS (0 GP)
EDM •
33 yrs •
0 PTS (0 GP)
PHI •
36 yrs •
2 PTS (8 GP)
VAN •
36 yrs •
1 PTS (8 GP)
MTL •
33 yrs •
0 PTS (0 GP)
DET •
33 yrs •
1 PTS (6 GP)
LAK •
34 yrs •
0 PTS (0 GP)
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
for $900,000 for 2 year(s).
Flames receives:
Devils receives:
for $2,100,000 for 2 year(s).
for 700 000 Kč for 2 year(s).
Blues receives:
Canucks receives:
for 1 300 000 Kč for 3 year(s).
Penguins receives:
Capitals receives:
Capitals receives:
Red Wings receives: