DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
Stanley Cup
COL '12
Frank J. Selke Trophy
COL '19
Frank J. Selke Trophy
COL '23
Shooting percentage closely mirrors player's established career baseline.
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 |
COL |
75 | 6 | 5 | 11 | -10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 10.9% | 36 | 21 | 41.8% | 08:48 | 0.15 |
| 2011-12 |
COL |
82 | 15 | 39 | 54 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 194 | 7.7% | 54 | 28 | 50.8% | 17:54 | 0.66 |
| 2012-13 |
COL |
82 | 17 | 57 | 74 | 51 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 117 | 14.5% | 74 | 50 | 54.2% | 20:07 | 0.90 |
| 2013-14 |
COL |
67 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 110 | 10.0% | 24 | 21 | 52.8% | 15:19 | 0.31 |
| 2014-15 |
COL |
82 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 110 | 19.1% | 69 | 39 | 48.3% | 19:11 | 0.49 |
| 2015-16 |
COL |
65 | 36 | 36 | 72 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 200 | 18.0% | 64 | 45 | 51.7% | 23:20 | 1.11 |
| 2016-17 |
COL |
82 | 34 | 34 | 68 | -28 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 251 | 13.5% | 64 | 56 | 53.7% | 22:16 | 0.83 |
| 2017-18 |
COL |
82 | 34 | 60 | 94 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 254 | 13.4% | 75 | 51 | 56.4% | 19:24 | 1.15 |
| 2018-19 |
COL |
82 | 51 | 58 | 109 | 53 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 244 | 20.9% | 49 | 49 | 57.6% | 19:55 | 1.33 |
| 2019-20 |
COL |
82 | 50 | 61 | 111 | 17 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 291 | 17.2% | 54 | 43 | 57.3% | 20:23 | 1.35 |
| 2020-21 |
COL |
82 | 19 | 50 | 69 | 11 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 320 | 5.9% | 54 | 21 | 55.8% | 22:50 | 0.84 |
| 2021-22 |
COL |
82 | 34 | 38 | 72 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 323 | 10.5% | 41 | 16 | 54.5% | 21:40 | 0.88 |
| 2022-23 |
COL |
79 | 24 | 63 | 87 | 33 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 279 | 8.6% | 59 | 26 | 57.3% | 22:22 | 1.10 |
| 2023-24 |
COL |
81 | 29 | 30 | 59 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 261 | 11.1% | 56 | 22 | 53.0% | 19:50 | 0.73 |
| 2024-25 |
COL |
78 | 35 | 36 | 71 | 14 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 307 | 11.4% | 49 | 15 | 55.0% | 22:07 | 0.91 |
| 2025-26 |
COL |
69 | 28 | 38 | 66 | 17 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 227 | 12.3% | 45 | 18 | 52.3% | 22:26 | 0.96 |
| 2026-27 |
COL |
7 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 12.9% | 2 | 2 | 57.1% | 20:00 | 0.71 |
| ON PACE (82G) | 82 | 47 | 12 | 59 | 35 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 363 | 12.9% | 23 | 23 | 57.1% | 20:00 | 0.71 | |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 1259 | 448 | 635 | 1083 | 202 | 123 | 94 | 67 | 3574 | 12.5% | 869 | 523 | 54.5% | 19:54 | 0.86 | ||
| Playoffs | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 Playoffs |
COL |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0.0% | 7 | 1 | 48.0% | 10:30 | 0.17 |
| 2011 Playoffs |
COL |
19 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 50 | 14.0% | 13 | 6 | 50.7% | 17:13 | 0.63 |
| 2012 Playoffs |
COL |
14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 7.7% | 12 | 5 | 59.3% | 20:52 | 0.50 |
| 2013 Playoffs |
COL |
13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0.0% | 8 | 1 | 46.5% | 11:43 | 0.00 |
| 2014 Playoffs |
COL |
5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 57.1% | 21:47 | 0.40 |
| 2015 Playoffs |
COL |
5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10.0% | 4 | 3 | 63.9% | 22:55 | 0.40 |
| 2017 Playoffs |
COL |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 16.7% | 3 | 6 | 53.8% | 19:22 | 0.50 |
| 2018 Playoffs |
COL |
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6.7% | 4 | 2 | 54.8% | 21:52 | 0.50 |
| 2019 Playoffs |
COL |
6 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4.5% | 4 | 2 | 61.1% | 20:25 | 1.17 |
| 2020 Playoffs |
COL |
13 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 7.8% | 5 | 5 | 50.9% | 25:06 | 1.00 |
| 2021 Playoffs |
COL |
7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 11.4% | 1 | 3 | 55.5% | 24:29 | 1.29 |
| 2022 Playoffs |
COL |
7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 11.1% | 8 | 1 | 51.0% | 23:24 | 1.00 |
| 2023 Playoffs |
COL |
6 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 21.4% | 5 | 1 | 55.8% | 23:59 | 1.67 |
| 2024 Playoffs |
COL |
5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 12.0% | 4 | 1 | 46.5% | 24:45 | 1.20 |
COL •
33 yrs •
6 PTS (7 GP)
BUF •
34 yrs •
10 PTS (7 GP)
MIN •
39 yrs •
4 PTS (7 GP)
FLA •
34 yrs •
2 PTS (5 GP)
NYR •
32 yrs •
4 PTS (4 GP)
NYR •
39 yrs •
11 PTS (8 GP)
TBL •
34 yrs •
4 PTS (6 GP)
WSH •
31 yrs •
6 PTS (5 GP)
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
for $4,600,000 for 4 year(s).
for 7 600 000 Kč for 4 year(s).
for $5,500,000 for 4 year(s) with NTC.
for $4,300,000 for 2 year(s).
for 3 000 000 Kč for 2 year(s).
for $3,000,000 for 2 year(s).