DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
Stopping -4% below career baseline. Strong candidate for positive rebound regression.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 |
PHI |
16 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 465 | 30 | 1.83 | 0.935 | 0 | 986 | 78.6% | 2 | 0 |
| 2019-20 |
VGK |
64 | 63 | 8 | 48 | 7 | 2011 | 210 | 3.57 | 0.896 | 0 | 3,531 | 57.9% | 2 | 2 |
| 2020-21 |
CHI |
44 | 44 | 25 | 16 | 3 | 1381 | 117 | 2.63 | 0.915 | 1 | 2,667 | 76.9% | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 |
CHI |
51 | 51 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 1659 | 148 | 2.90 | 0.911 | 3 | 3,065 | 0% | 1 | 12 |
| 2022-23 |
LAK |
50 | 46 | 30 | 13 | 3 | 1487 | 122 | 2.58 | 0.918 | 5 | 2,835 | 90% | 0 | 4 |
| 2023-24 |
LAK |
43 | 40 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1295 | 116 | 2.91 | 0.910 | 2 | 2,396 | 84.6% | 1 | 2 |
| 2024-25 |
LAK |
63 | 61 | 35 | 19 | 5 | 1710 | 148 | 2.55 | 0.913 | 6 | 3,484 | 80% | 0 | 8 |
| 2025-26 |
LAK |
62 | 58 | 31 | 21 | 8 | 1831 | 161 | 2.67 | 0.912 | 4 | 3,624 | 80.8% | 2 | 6 |
| 2026-27 |
LAK |
5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 139 | 18 | 4.05 | 0.871 | 0 | 267 | 100% | 0 | 0 |
| ON PACE (60 GP) | 60 | 60 | 24 | 36 | 0 | 1668 | 216 | 4.05 | 0.871 | 0 | 3,204 | 100% | 0 | 0 | |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 398 | 384 | 188 | 164 | 31 | 11978 | 1070 | 2.81 | 0.911 | 21 | 22,854 | 76.4% | 8 | 34 | |
| Playoffs | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Playoffs |
CHI |
3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 9 | 3.01 | 0.910 | 0 | 179 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 Playoffs |
CHI |
4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 152 | 13 | 3.06 | 0.914 | 0 | 255 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 Playoffs |
LAK |
4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 135 | 14 | 3.51 | 0.896 | 0 | 239 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 Playoffs |
LAK |
7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 262 | 16 | 2.28 | 0.939 | 1 | 422 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 Playoffs |
LAK |
9 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 281 | 26 | 3.10 | 0.907 | 0 | 504 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 |
PHI |
31 | 31 | 10 | 15 | 6 | 1025 | 84 | 2.76 | 0.918 | 0 | 1,826 | 68.2% | 1 | 0 |
| 2017-18 |
PHI |
57 | 56 | 31 | 22 | 3 | 1633 | 158 | 2.81 | 0.903 | 0 | 3,379 | 81.8% | 3 | 0 |
| 2018-19 |
VGK |
65 | 64 | 56 | 6 | 2 | 1992 | 101 | 1.56 | 0.949 | 2 | 3,877 | 100% | 4 | 4 |
CGY •
36 yrs •
4 W (5 GP • 0.94 SV%)
TBL •
33 yrs •
1 W (2 GP • 0.887 SV%)
SEA •
33 yrs •
3 W (5 GP • 0.916 SV%)
OTT •
31 yrs •
2 W (6 GP • 0.914 SV%)
SJS •
34 yrs •
0 W (3 GP • 0.883 SV%)
CAR •
35 yrs •
2 W (6 GP • 0.861 SV%)
VAN •
30 yrs •
3 W (5 GP • 0.893 SV%)
MTL •
29 yrs •
0 W (0 GP • .000 SV%)
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
for $5,500,000 for 4 year(s).
for 6 000 000 Kč for 2 year(s) with NTC.
Kings receives:
Blackhawks receives:
for $2,600,000 for 3 year(s).
Blackhawks receives:
Golden Knights receives:
for $1,300,000 for 1 year(s).
for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
Golden Knights receives:
Flyers receives:
for $1,100,000 for 2 year(s) .