DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
Stopping +4.3% above career baseline. High-danger save rate expected to normalize.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 |
OTT |
2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 7 | 3.53 | 0.892 | 0 | 119 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 |
OTT |
19 | 19 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 501 | 94 | 5.99 | 0.812 | 0 | 941 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-16 |
COL |
39 | 30 | 10 | 16 | 5 | 974 | 130 | 4.07 | 0.867 | 0 | 1,917 | 50% | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 |
COL |
47 | 41 | 10 | 23 | 7 | 1313 | 149 | 3.52 | 0.887 | 0 | 2,543 | 71.4% | 1 | 4 |
| 2017-18 |
COL |
73 | 72 | 44 | 22 | 6 | 2187 | 170 | 2.33 | 0.922 | 0 | 4,376 | 68.8% | 4 | 2 |
| 2018-19 |
NYI |
42 | 36 | 21 | 15 | 1 | 1130 | 121 | 3.30 | 0.893 | 1 | 2,201 | 66.7% | 0 | 6 |
| 2019-20 |
NYI |
47 | 40 | 18 | 21 | 2 | 1304 | 144 | 3.47 | 0.890 | 0 | 2,492 | 75% | 3 | 2 |
| 2020-21 |
NYI |
43 | 42 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 1340 | 123 | 2.92 | 0.908 | 2 | 2,526 | 68.8% | 1 | 6 |
| 2021-22 |
NYI |
62 | 59 | 22 | 30 | 6 | 2029 | 176 | 3.01 | 0.913 | 2 | 3,506 | 88.5% | 1 | 2 |
| 2022-23 |
NJD |
59 | 56 | 15 | 35 | 4 | 1850 | 196 | 3.58 | 0.894 | 2 | 3,287 | 84.6% | 1 | 6 |
| 2023-24 |
BUF |
45 | 43 | 23 | 16 | 3 | 1308 | 130 | 3.08 | 0.901 | 1 | 2,530 | 100% | 2 | 6 |
| 2024-25 |
ANA |
16 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 429 | 45 | 3.13 | 0.895 | 0 | 861 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 |
CBJ |
24 | 21 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 705 | 78 | 3.35 | 0.889 | 0 | 1,398 | 100% | 0 | 4 |
| 2026-27 |
CGY |
5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 167 | 10 | 2.00 | 0.940 | 1 | 300 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| ON PACE (60 GP) | 60 | 60 | 48 | 12 | 0 | 2004 | 120 | 2.00 | 0.940 | 12 | 3,600 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 523 | 480 | 206 | 231 | 41 | 15302 | 1573 | 3.25 | 0.897 | 9 | 28,997 | 74.5% | 13 | 38 | |
| Playoffs | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 Playoffs |
COL |
6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 174 | 17 | 2.99 | 0.902 | 0 | 341 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 Playoffs |
NYI |
2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 66 | 4 | 1.97 | 0.939 | 0 | 122 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 Playoffs |
BUF |
7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 221 | 22 | 3.62 | 0.900 | 1 | 364 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 Playoffs |
CBJ |
6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 7 | 2.97 | 0.894 | 0 | 141 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 |
OTT |
38 | 28 | 16 | 17 | 2 | 1246 | 104 | 2.90 | 0.917 | 4 | 2,152 | 85.7% | 1 | 4 |
| 2012-13 |
OTT |
54 | 32 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 1210 | 172 | 4.41 | 0.858 | 2 | 2,342 | 100% | 4 | 0 |
| 2013-14 |
OTT |
66 | 65 | 50 | 9 | 5 | 1812 | 151 | 2.35 | 0.917 | 1 | 3,861 | 37.5% | 4 | 2 |
| 2014-15 |
OTT |
45 | 36 | 17 | 18 | 2 | 1157 | 146 | 3.78 | 0.874 | 0 | 2,320 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
CAR •
35 yrs •
2 W (6 GP • 0.861 SV%)
LAK •
33 yrs •
2 W (5 GP • 0.871 SV%)
SJS •
34 yrs •
0 W (3 GP • 0.883 SV%)
SEA •
33 yrs •
3 W (5 GP • 0.916 SV%)
TBL •
33 yrs •
1 W (2 GP • 0.887 SV%)
MIN •
38 yrs •
1 W (2 GP • 0.847 SV%)
VAN •
36 yrs •
2 W (3 GP • 0.934 SV%)
FLA •
34 yrs •
0 W (0 GP • .000 SV%)
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
for $2,800,000 for 3 year(s).
Flames receives:
Blue Jackets receives:
Blue Jackets receives:
Senators receives:
Senators receives:
Ducks receives:
Ducks receives:
Sabres receives:
for 1 800 000 Kč for 3 year(s).
Sabres receives:
Devils receives:
Devils receives:
Kraken receives:
for $2,800,000 for 3 year(s).
Islanders receives:
Avalanche receives:
for $4,000,000 for 3 year(s).
Avalanche receives:
Senators receives:
for $1,300,000 for 2 year(s) .
Senators receives:
Blues receives: