DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
Stanley Cup
PHI '18
Vezina Trophy
PHI '18
Save percentage is tracking in close alignment with career established baseline.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 |
PHI |
14 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 356 | 42 | 3.60 | 0.882 | 1 | 700 | 33.3% | 2 | 0 |
| 2011-12 |
PHI |
26 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 636 | 76 | 3.39 | 0.881 | 0 | 1,344 | 33.3% | 1 | 0 |
| 2012-13 |
PHI |
3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 7 | 3.12 | 0.887 | 0 | 135 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-14 |
PHI |
75 | 75 | 34 | 33 | 7 | 2286 | 174 | 2.35 | 0.924 | 3 | 4,433 | 75% | 3 | 4 |
| 2014-15 |
PHI |
80 | 76 | 33 | 29 | 13 | 2336 | 184 | 2.40 | 0.921 | 0 | 4,608 | 63% | 2 | 0 |
| 2015-16 |
PHI |
61 | 61 | 14 | 39 | 8 | 1787 | 220 | 3.64 | 0.877 | 0 | 3,625 | 70.6% | 4 | 6 |
| 2016-17 |
PHI |
49 | 49 | 13 | 30 | 6 | 1513 | 195 | 4.01 | 0.871 | 1 | 2,915 | 68.4% | 2 | 4 |
| 2017-18 |
PHI |
77 | 77 | 48 | 17 | 12 | 2348 | 137 | 1.74 | 0.942 | 4 | 4,714 | 70.7% | 2 | 4 |
| 2018-19 |
PHI |
58 | 58 | 42 | 9 | 6 | 1733 | 120 | 2.10 | 0.931 | 0 | 3,425 | 73.3% | 6 | 4 |
| 2019-20 |
PHI |
55 | 54 | 41 | 11 | 2 | 1790 | 111 | 2.02 | 0.938 | 2 | 3,290 | 62.5% | 5 | 4 |
| 2020-21 |
PHI |
41 | 38 | 21 | 12 | 6 | 1153 | 112 | 3.02 | 0.903 | 1 | 2,227 | 80% | 2 | 2 |
| 2021-22 |
PHI |
49 | 48 | 35 | 9 | 5 | 1575 | 138 | 2.78 | 0.912 | 0 | 2,975 | 73.7% | 1 | 4 |
| 2022-23 |
PHI |
62 | 61 | 37 | 20 | 4 | 1958 | 166 | 2.74 | 0.915 | 3 | 3,637 | 71.4% | 0 | 12 |
| 2023-24 |
WSH |
62 | 56 | 28 | 22 | 7 | 1850 | 162 | 2.74 | 0.912 | 2 | 3,548 | 87.5% | 2 | 2 |
| 2024-25 |
MIN |
64 | 61 | 36 | 24 | 1 | 1971 | 163 | 2.61 | 0.917 | 4 | 3,752 | 100% | 2 | 8 |
| 2025-26 |
MIN |
59 | 57 | 38 | 16 | 3 | 1776 | 154 | 2.64 | 0.913 | 4 | 3,503 | 66.7% | 3 | 4 |
| 2026-27 |
MIN |
2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 9 | 4.50 | 0.847 | 0 | 120 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| ON PACE (60 GP) | 60 | 60 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 1770 | 270 | 4.50 | 0.847 | 0 | 3,600 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 837 | 805 | 434 | 289 | 84 | 25189 | 2170 | 2.66 | 0.914 | 25 | 48,951 | 70% | 37 | 58 | |
| Playoffs | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 Playoffs |
PHI |
21 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 663 | 41 | 1.87 | 0.938 | 0 | 1,315 | 0.0% | 3 | 0 |
| 2018 Playoffs |
PHI |
11 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 357 | 26 | 2.36 | 0.927 | 0 | 661 | 0.0% | 5 | 2 |
| 2019 Playoffs |
PHI |
22 | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 698 | 61 | 2.67 | 0.913 | 0 | 1,370 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 Playoffs |
PHI |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 85 | 6 | 2.57 | 0.929 | 0 | 140 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 Playoffs |
PHI |
9 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 338 | 24 | 2.58 | 0.929 | 0 | 559 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 Playoffs |
PHI |
16 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 516 | 48 | 3.21 | 0.907 | 1 | 897 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 |
| 2024 Playoffs |
MIN |
9 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 319 | 32 | 3.52 | 0.900 | 0 | 546 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 Playoffs |
MIN |
15 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 494 | 33 | 2.00 | 0.933 | 1 | 992 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 |
PHI |
49 | 44 | 33 | 5 | 6 | 1429 | 98 | 2.11 | 0.931 | 2 | 2,788 | 68.4% | 4 | 0 |
FLA •
34 yrs •
0 W (0 GP • .000 SV%)
SJS •
34 yrs •
0 W (3 GP • 0.883 SV%)
NYR •
39 yrs •
1 W (3 GP • 0.906 SV%)
CGY •
36 yrs •
4 W (5 GP • 0.94 SV%)
CAR •
35 yrs •
2 W (6 GP • 0.861 SV%)
ANA •
36 yrs •
1 W (2 GP • 0.909 SV%)
BOS •
40 yrs •
0 W (2 GP • 0.93 SV%)
PHI •
37 yrs •
1 W (4 GP • 0.888 SV%)
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
Wild receives:
Capitals receives:
Capitals receives:
Flyers receives:
for 3 000 000 Kč for 4 year(s).
for $6,000,000 for 4 year(s) with NTC.
for $5,000,000 for 4 year(s).
for $4,000,000 for 2 year(s).