DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
Calder Memorial Trophy
EDM '19
Save percentage is tracking in close alignment with career established baseline.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 |
FLA |
33 | 31 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 949 | 97 | 3.21 | 0.898 | 1 | 1,814 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 |
| 2016-17 |
FLA |
36 | 35 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 1041 | 77 | 2.23 | 0.926 | 2 | 2,071 | 0% | 7 | 0 |
| 2017-18 |
FLA |
20 | 20 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 601 | 57 | 3.03 | 0.905 | 0 | 1,128 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 |
| 2018-19 |
MTL |
66 | 65 | 39 | 22 | 4 | 1948 | 188 | 3.06 | 0.903 | 1 | 3,683 | 80% | 1 | 2 |
| 2019-20 |
MTL |
31 | 31 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 871 | 62 | 2.02 | 0.929 | 3 | 1,845 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 |
| 2020-21 |
MTL |
54 | 54 | 32 | 16 | 5 | 1653 | 130 | 2.46 | 0.921 | 4 | 3,167 | 78.6% | 1 | 2 |
| 2021-22 |
OTT |
48 | 46 | 22 | 18 | 5 | 1422 | 128 | 2.88 | 0.910 | 0 | 2,667 | 66.7% | 4 | 2 |
| 2022-23 |
OTT |
67 | 65 | 33 | 26 | 6 | 2033 | 170 | 2.60 | 0.916 | 5 | 3,929 | 89.7% | 0 | 2 |
| 2023-24 |
OTT |
45 | 40 | 20 | 21 | 2 | 1235 | 119 | 2.88 | 0.904 | 2 | 2,476 | 83.3% | 4 | 4 |
| 2024-25 |
OTT |
40 | 37 | 18 | 15 | 4 | 1120 | 106 | 2.83 | 0.905 | 2 | 2,248 | 83.3% | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 |
ANA |
56 | 51 | 23 | 24 | 5 | 1554 | 137 | 2.74 | 0.912 | 2 | 3,000 | 90.9% | 1 | 4 |
| 2026-27 |
ANA |
2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 5 | 2.52 | 0.909 | 0 | 119 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| ON PACE (60 GP) | 60 | 60 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 1650 | 150 | 2.52 | 0.909 | 0 | 3,570 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 498 | 477 | 265 | 176 | 38 | 14482 | 1276 | 2.72 | 0.912 | 22 | 28,148 | 75.4% | 20 | 22 | |
| Playoffs | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 Playoffs |
FLA |
4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 84 | 7 | 2.37 | 0.917 | 0 | 177 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 Playoffs |
MTL |
5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 166 | 17 | 3.72 | 0.898 | 0 | 274 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 Playoffs |
MTL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.875 | 0 | 60 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 Playoffs |
MTL |
21 | 21 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 590 | 45 | 2.32 | 0.924 | 1 | 1,164 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 Playoffs |
OTT |
6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 235 | 21 | 3.39 | 0.911 | 0 | 371 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 Playoffs |
OTT |
6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 143 | 17 | 3.45 | 0.881 | 0 | 296 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 |
| 2024 Playoffs |
OTT |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 6 | 3.82 | 0.872 | 0 | 94 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 |
FLA |
18 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 486 | 48 | 2.94 | 0.901 | 0 | 980 | 52% | 1 | 2 |
| 2012-13 |
FLA |
30 | 29 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 895 | 82 | 2.86 | 0.908 | 0 | 1,723 | 78.6% | 1 | 2 |
| 2014-15 |
FLA |
53 | 51 | 30 | 13 | 3 | 1327 | 199 | 4.20 | 0.850 | 0 | 2,845 | 57.1% | 1 | 0 |
| 2015-16 |
FLA |
47 | 47 | 32 | 12 | 3 | 1438 | 124 | 2.74 | 0.914 | 0 | 2,713 | 68% | 2 | 2 |
NYR •
39 yrs •
1 W (3 GP • 0.906 SV%)
LAK •
32 yrs •
0 W (0 GP • .000 SV%)
TOR •
33 yrs •
0 W (0 GP • .000 SV%)
FLA •
32 yrs •
1 W (2 GP • 0.925 SV%)
SEA •
38 yrs •
0 W (2 GP • 0.907 SV%)
BOS •
40 yrs •
0 W (2 GP • 0.93 SV%)
PHI •
37 yrs •
1 W (4 GP • 0.888 SV%)
MIN •
38 yrs •
1 W (2 GP • 0.847 SV%)
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
for $2,500,000 for 3 year(s).
Ducks receives:
Senators receives:
for 6 500 000 Kč for 4 year(s).
Senators receives:
Canadiens receives:
for $2,600,000 for 3 year(s).
Canadiens receives:
Jets receives:
Jets receives:
Panthers receives:
for $2,600,000 for 1 year(s).
for $1,400,000 for 2 year(s).
for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
for $1,000,000 for 2year(s) .