DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
Stanley Cup
DET '19
Save percentage is tracking in close alignment with career established baseline.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 |
TOR |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 5 | 3.70 | 0.865 | 0 | 81 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 |
| 2011-12 |
TOR |
18 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 335 | 28 | 2.78 | 0.916 | 0 | 605 | 66.7% | 1 | 0 |
| 2012-13 |
PIT |
61 | 54 | 20 | 27 | 6 | 1548 | 262 | 5.12 | 0.831 | 0 | 3,072 | 85.7% | 3 | 0 |
| 2013-14 |
PIT |
67 | 67 | 42 | 22 | 2 | 2014 | 165 | 2.48 | 0.918 | 1 | 3,987 | 62.5% | 4 | 4 |
| 2014-15 |
FLA |
59 | 51 | 21 | 26 | 5 | 1687 | 184 | 3.59 | 0.891 | 0 | 3,072 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 |
| 2015-16 |
FLA |
43 | 35 | 14 | 19 | 3 | 1015 | 141 | 4.22 | 0.861 | 0 | 2,007 | 46.2% | 2 | 2 |
| 2016-17 |
FLA |
49 | 47 | 40 | 8 | 0 | 1539 | 103 | 2.14 | 0.933 | 0 | 2,886 | 85.2% | 5 | 4 |
| 2017-18 |
FLA |
57 | 54 | 29 | 18 | 7 | 1629 | 105 | 1.87 | 0.936 | 6 | 3,364 | 40% | 3 | 4 |
| 2018-19 |
DET |
37 | 37 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 1107 | 72 | 1.94 | 0.935 | 2 | 2,226 | 60% | 7 | 2 |
| 2019-20 |
DET |
29 | 29 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 873 | 71 | 2.47 | 0.919 | 0 | 1,723 | 62.5% | 3 | 0 |
| 2020-21 |
DET |
30 | 28 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 903 | 82 | 2.83 | 0.909 | 1 | 1,738 | 81.8% | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 |
DET |
24 | 19 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 688 | 63 | 2.94 | 0.908 | 0 | 1,287 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 |
| 2022-23 |
TOR |
63 | 60 | 35 | 18 | 2 | 1743 | 171 | 3.06 | 0.902 | 3 | 3,351 | 100% | 1 | 2 |
| 2023-24 |
PHI |
45 | 41 | 12 | 26 | 4 | 1424 | 146 | 3.56 | 0.897 | 1 | 2,460 | 73.7% | 0 | 6 |
| 2024-25 |
EDM |
14 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 458 | 44 | 3.07 | 0.904 | 1 | 859 | 63.6% | 1 | 0 |
| 2025-26 |
CGY |
50 | 50 | 25 | 17 | 7 | 1734 | 146 | 2.94 | 0.916 | 3 | 2,978 | 75% | 1 | 2 |
| 2026-27 |
SEA |
2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 75 | 7 | 3.43 | 0.907 | 0 | 122 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| ON PACE (60 GP) | 60 | 60 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 2250 | 210 | 3.43 | 0.907 | 0 | 3,660 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 650 | 591 | 322 | 222 | 50 | 18809 | 1795 | 3.01 | 0.905 | 18 | 35,816 | 67.7% | 34 | 30 | |
| Playoffs | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 Playoffs |
TOR |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 8 | 6.40 | 0.805 | 0 | 75 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 Playoffs |
PIT |
12 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 406 | 30 | 2.44 | 0.926 | 1 | 738 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 |
| 2016 Playoffs |
FLA |
5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 135 | 13 | 2.85 | 0.904 | 0 | 273 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 Playoffs |
FLA |
7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 204 | 16 | 2.14 | 0.922 | 0 | 449 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 Playoffs |
DET |
2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 10 | 5.07 | 0.844 | 0 | 118 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 Playoffs |
DET |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.905 | 0 | 60 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 Playoffs |
TOR |
9 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 260 | 31 | 3.54 | 0.881 | 0 | 526 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 Playoffs |
EDM |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.861 | 0 | 60 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SA | GA | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN | PS% | A | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 |
PIT |
4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 107 | 7 | 2.16 | 0.935 | 0 | 195 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
NYR •
39 yrs •
1 W (3 GP • 0.906 SV%)
ANA •
36 yrs •
1 W (2 GP • 0.909 SV%)
BOS •
40 yrs •
0 W (2 GP • 0.93 SV%)
PHI •
37 yrs •
1 W (4 GP • 0.888 SV%)
CHI •
34 yrs •
0 W (0 GP • .000 SV%)
FLA •
34 yrs •
0 W (0 GP • .000 SV%)
CHI •
34 yrs •
0 W (0 GP • .000 SV%)
MIN •
38 yrs •
1 W (2 GP • 0.847 SV%)
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
for $3,400,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1,000,000.
Flames receives:
Oilers receives:
for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
for $4,000,000 for 1 year(s).
Maple Leafs receives:
Red Wings receives:
for 1 500 000 Kč for 2 year(s).
for $2,000,000 for 2 year(s).
Red Wings receives:
Jets receives:
Jets receives:
Panthers receives:
for $2,600,000 for 2 year(s).
Panthers receives:
Penguins receives:
for 3 000 000 Kč for 4 year(s).
for $3,000,000 for 4 year(s).
Penguins receives:
Maple Leafs receives: