DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
Stanley Cup
STL '20
Shooting percentage closely mirrors player's established career baseline.
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 |
NJD |
75 | 13 | 23 | 36 | -3 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 130 | 10.0% | 120 | 18 | 50.1% | 16:20 | 0.48 |
| 2014-15 |
VAN |
81 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 29 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 134 | 14.9% | 180 | 27 | 47.7% | 16:37 | 0.51 |
| 2015-16 |
VAN |
82 | 23 | 23 | 46 | -39 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 176 | 13.1% | 166 | 19 | 44.3% | 16:26 | 0.56 |
| 2016-17 |
VAN |
82 | 23 | 24 | 47 | -8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 227 | 10.1% | 124 | 28 | 38.0% | 17:51 | 0.57 |
| 2017-18 |
VAN |
82 | 27 | 25 | 52 | -15 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 198 | 13.6% | 152 | 32 | 50.6% | 18:22 | 0.63 |
| 2018-19 |
STL |
82 | 40 | 94 | 134 | 171 | 46 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 185 | 21.6% | 168 | 31 | 52.9% | 19:24 | 1.63 |
| 2019-20 |
STL |
82 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 112 | 7.1% | 71 | 20 | 47.5% | 12:35 | 0.29 |
| 2020-21 |
WSH |
82 | 26 | 30 | 56 | 6 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 265 | 9.8% | 156 | 4 | 54.8% | 19:57 | 0.68 |
| 2021-22 |
WSH |
82 | 16 | 27 | 43 | -9 | 64 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 237 | 6.8% | 179 | 7 | 56.6% | 18:55 | 0.52 |
| 2022-23 |
CBJ |
80 | 24 | 42 | 66 | 3 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 279 | 8.6% | 137 | 9 | 55.6% | 18:44 | 0.83 |
| 2023-24 |
WSH |
85 | 23 | 37 | 60 | 3 | 45 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 290 | 7.9% | 154 | 17 | 54.5% | 18:01 | 0.71 |
| 2024-25 |
ARI |
81 | 22 | 32 | 54 | -1 | 74 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 237 | 9.3% | 182 | 7 | 55.8% | 18:45 | 0.67 |
| 2025-26 |
UTA |
76 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 3 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 158 | 8.9% | 152 | 11 | 53.3% | 14:49 | 0.41 |
| 2026-27 |
PHI |
8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 11.4% | 26 | 0 | 56.3% | 19:39 | 0.88 |
| ON PACE (82G) | 82 | 41 | 31 | 72 | 21 | 62 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 359 | 11.4% | 267 | 0 | 56.3% | 19:39 | 0.88 | |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 1060 | 283 | 414 | 697 | 155 | 518 | 56 | 47 | 2663 | 10.6% | 1967 | 230 | 53.2% | 17:30 | 0.66 | ||
| Playoffs | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 Playoffs |
NJD |
18 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 5.0% | 39 | 4 | 50.8% | 17:40 | 0.56 |
| 2016 Playoffs |
VAN |
5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13.3% | 7 | 0 | 50.0% | 16:23 | 1.00 |
| 2018 Playoffs |
STL |
23 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 6.3% | 40 | 5 | 47.4% | 18:54 | 0.70 |
| 2019 Playoffs |
STL |
20 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 11.1% | 40 | 5 | 50.0% | 15:57 | 0.55 |
| 2020 Playoffs |
WSH |
7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 3.4% | 18 | 0 | 25.0% | 21:58 | 0.57 |
| 2022 Playoffs |
CBJ |
12 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 4.9% | 5 | 2 | 66.0% | 20:09 | 0.42 |
| 2025 Playoffs |
UTA |
7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0.0% | 9 | 1 | 68.0% | 13:07 | 0.14 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 |
LAK |
7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 0 | 51.0% | 06:06 | 0.29 |
| 2012-13 |
NJD |
82 | 150 | 100 | 250 | 173 | 26 | 17 | 8 | 27 | 475 | 31.6% | 147 | 48 | 57.6% | 22:59 | 3.05 |
| 2013-14 |
NJD |
7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 25.0% | 17 | 3 | 60.6% | 22:48 | 1.14 |
PIT •
33 yrs •
1 PTS (7 GP)
CGY •
33 yrs •
6 PTS (6 GP)
VGK •
37 yrs •
4 PTS (8 GP)
MTL •
34 yrs •
4 PTS (7 GP)
DAL •
36 yrs •
3 PTS (7 GP)
FLA •
38 yrs •
5 PTS (7 GP)
PHI •
35 yrs •
9 PTS (8 GP)
SJS •
38 yrs •
2 PTS (6 GP)
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
Flyers receives:
Mammoth receives:
Coyotes receives:
Capitals receives:
Capitals receives:
Blue Jackets receives:
for 5 900 000 Kč for 4 year(s).
Blue Jackets receives:
Capitals receives:
Capitals receives:
Blues receives:
for $5,300,000 for 4 year(s).
Blues receives:
Canucks receives:
for $4,500,000 for 3 year(s).
Canucks receives:
Devils receives:
for $2,200,000 for 2 year(s).
Devils receives:
Kings receives: