DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
Stanley Cup
STL '10
Shooting percentage closely mirrors player's established career baseline.
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 |
STL |
68 | 17 | 25 | 42 | -23 | 44 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 150 | 11.3% | 98 | 15 | 29.8% | 14:40 | 0.62 |
| 2011-12 |
STL |
81 | 12 | 11 | 23 | -7 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 152 | 7.9% | 83 | 6 | 27.3% | 12:19 | 0.28 |
| 2012-13 |
FLA |
82 | 50 | 52 | 102 | 68 | 61 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 246 | 20.3% | 69 | 26 | 30.2% | 15:33 | 1.24 |
| 2013-14 |
PIT |
74 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 17 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 160 | 8.8% | 79 | 17 | 25.0% | 13:43 | 0.38 |
| 2014-15 |
COL |
82 | 38 | 37 | 75 | 14 | 54 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 199 | 19.1% | 232 | 21 | 40.6% | 18:29 | 0.91 |
| 2015-16 |
COL |
82 | 24 | 24 | 48 | -1 | 40 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 182 | 13.2% | 207 | 28 | 33.8% | 19:11 | 0.59 |
| 2016-17 |
STL |
82 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 4.5% | 142 | 15 | 44.4% | 13:48 | 0.10 |
| 2017-18 |
MIN |
82 | 9 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 111 | 8.1% | 154 | 33 | 40.0% | 15:48 | 0.21 |
| 2018-19 |
MIN |
82 | 25 | 52 | 77 | 21 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 194 | 12.9% | 178 | 24 | 45.5% | 19:38 | 0.94 |
| 2019-20 |
MIN |
82 | 37 | 43 | 80 | 60 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 188 | 19.7% | 134 | 15 | 42.4% | 17:30 | 0.98 |
| 2020-21 |
WPG |
76 | 14 | 25 | 39 | 9 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 203 | 6.9% | 156 | 3 | 50.0% | 18:28 | 0.51 |
| 2021-22 |
WPG |
82 | 26 | 46 | 72 | 20 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 313 | 8.3% | 139 | 8 | 35.0% | 19:57 | 0.88 |
| 2022-23 |
PIT |
72 | 23 | 31 | 54 | -3 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 262 | 8.8% | 167 | 7 | 38.7% | 22:14 | 0.75 |
| 2023-24 |
EDM |
80 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 18 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 181 | 8.8% | 155 | 8 | 50.0% | 18:30 | 0.54 |
| 2024-25 |
COL |
82 | 14 | 27 | 41 | 15 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 189 | 7.4% | 183 | 10 | 45.0% | 19:34 | 0.50 |
| 2025-26 |
SJS |
75 | 15 | 17 | 32 | -14 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 167 | 9.0% | 44 | 6 | 42.2% | 15:47 | 0.43 |
| 2026-27 |
SJS |
6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8.3% | 7 | 1 | 50.0% | 21:22 | 0.33 |
| ON PACE (82G) | 82 | 14 | 14 | 27 | -82 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 164 | 8.3% | 96 | 14 | 50.0% | 21:22 | 0.33 | |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 1270 | 338 | 445 | 783 | 183 | 580 | 58 | 63 | 2975 | 11.4% | 2227 | 243 | 40.4% | 17:14 | 0.62 | ||
| Playoffs | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 Playoffs |
STL |
23 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 19.5% | 13 | 1 | 31.6% | 14:39 | 0.74 |
| 2011 Playoffs |
STL |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 03:40 | 0.00 |
| 2012 Playoffs |
FLA |
24 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 8 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 87 | 10.3% | 24 | 4 | 24.1% | 18:15 | 0.71 |
| 2013 Playoffs |
PIT |
12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4.3% | 14 | 4 | 0.0% | 14:10 | 0.25 |
| 2014 Playoffs |
COL |
5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9.1% | 20 | 2 | 66.7% | 22:12 | 0.20 |
| 2015 Playoffs |
COL |
5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 18.2% | 8 | 1 | 50.0% | 20:26 | 0.60 |
| 2016 Playoffs |
STL |
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 13 | 0 | 0.0% | 16:04 | 0.17 |
| 2017 Playoffs |
MIN |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.0% | 6 | 3 | 0.0% | 16:05 | 0.00 |
| 2019 Playoffs |
MIN |
11 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 5.1% | 16 | 4 | 54.5% | 20:05 | 0.73 |
| 2020 Playoffs |
WPG |
5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8.3% | 13 | 0 | 12.5% | 18:04 | 0.80 |
| 2021 Playoffs |
WPG |
25 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 12 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 6.4% | 58 | 1 | 24.4% | 20:46 | 0.96 |
| 2023 Playoffs |
EDM |
13 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 6.3% | 23 | 0 | 23.1% | 12:41 | 0.38 |
| 2024 Playoffs |
COL |
3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 50.0% | 5 | 0 | 75.0% | 18:55 | 1.33 |
SEA •
34 yrs •
1 PTS (5 GP)
MTL •
34 yrs •
0 PTS (7 GP)
VGK •
37 yrs •
4 PTS (8 GP)
DAL •
36 yrs •
3 PTS (7 GP)
PHI •
37 yrs •
2 PTS (5 GP)
NSH •
35 yrs •
3 PTS (4 GP)
PHI •
41 yrs •
6 PTS (8 GP)
PHI •
35 yrs •
9 PTS (8 GP)
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
for $6,000,000 for 1 year(s).
Sharks receives:
Avalanche receives:
Avalanche receives:
Canucks receives:
Canucks receives:
Oilers receives:
Oilers receives:
Flames receives:
Flames receives:
Penguins receives:
for 5 000 000 Kč for 3 year(s).
Penguins receives:
Predators receives:
for 8 000 000 Kč for 1 year(s).
Predators receives:
Jets receives:
Jets receives:
Wild receives:
for $5,000,000 for 3 year(s).
Wild receives:
Blues receives:
for $3,200,000 for 2 year(s).
Blues receives:
Avalanche receives:
for $3,300,000 for 2 year(s).
Avalanche receives:
Penguins receives:
Penguins receives:
Panthers receives:
Panthers receives:
Blues receives: