SJS
MIN
ANA
CGY
CBJ
BUF
PIT
LAK
UTA
OTT
CHI
CAR
NJD
NYI
VAN
EDM
STL
NSH
TBL
MIN
FLA
WSH
MTL
TOR
DET
COL
NYR
SEA
SJS
DAL
VGK
BUF
FLA
BOS
PIT
ANA
PHI
CGY
NJD
TOR
TBL
WPG
Stanley Cup
PHI '18
Shooting -5.7% below baseline. Prime candidate for positive regression!
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 |
PHI |
67 | 13 | 9 | 22 | -4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 74 | 17.6% | 55 | 17 | 38.0% | 13:41 | 0.33 |
| 2011-12 |
TOR |
83 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 2 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 161 | 10.6% | 105 | 8 | 21.4% | 15:28 | 0.41 |
| 2012-13 |
TOR |
69 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 106 | 11.3% | 36 | 10 | 31.3% | 08:13 | 0.33 |
| 2013-14 |
TOR |
82 | 23 | 25 | 48 | -37 | 36 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 182 | 12.6% | 130 | 29 | 33.3% | 19:27 | 0.59 |
| 2014-15 |
TOR |
82 | 42 | 41 | 83 | 49 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 171 | 24.6% | 116 | 37 | 42.4% | 18:40 | 1.01 |
| 2015-16 |
TOR |
82 | 36 | 41 | 77 | 97 | 46 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 107 | 33.6% | 181 | 26 | 41.8% | 18:43 | 0.94 |
| 2016-17 |
TOR |
82 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 3 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 99 | 15.2% | 112 | 19 | 35.9% | 18:28 | 0.34 |
| 2017-18 |
PHI |
77 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 141 | 14.2% | 104 | 18 | 39.6% | 15:49 | 0.48 |
| 2018-19 |
NYI |
82 | 26 | 24 | 50 | -1 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 178 | 14.6% | 90 | 21 | 47.5% | 17:41 | 0.61 |
| 2019-20 |
NYI |
82 | 28 | 26 | 54 | -2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 176 | 15.9% | 65 | 13 | 43.7% | 16:02 | 0.66 |
| 2020-21 |
NYI |
82 | 15 | 22 | 37 | -15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 227 | 6.6% | 52 | 3 | 42.9% | 19:01 | 0.45 |
| 2021-22 |
NYI |
82 | 36 | 43 | 79 | -5 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 326 | 11.0% | 62 | 11 | 45.7% | 22:17 | 0.96 |
| 2022-23 |
NYR |
85 | 23 | 24 | 47 | -19 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 288 | 8.0% | 66 | 8 | 44.3% | 20:22 | 0.55 |
| 2023-24 |
CAR |
82 | 22 | 38 | 60 | 6 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 237 | 9.3% | 62 | 12 | 38.9% | 18:11 | 0.73 |
| 2024-25 |
CBJ |
83 | 14 | 29 | 43 | -24 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 207 | 6.8% | 41 | 10 | 55.4% | 16:23 | 0.52 |
| 2025-26 |
PHI |
81 | 26 | 30 | 56 | -7 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 232 | 11.2% | 68 | 8 | 40.3% | 18:37 | 0.69 |
| 2026-27 |
PHI |
13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 6.9% | 1 | 1 | 43.8% | 13:12 | 0.23 |
| ON PACE (77G) | 77 | 12 | 6 | 18 | -47 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 172 | 6.9% | 6 | 6 | 43.8% | 13:12 | 0.23 | |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 1296 | 370 | 411 | 781 | 46 | 345 | 61 | 48 | 2941 | 12.6% | 1346 | 251 | 41.8% | 17:25 | 0.60 | ||
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 |
PHI |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 12:00 | 0.50 |
| 2011-12 |
TOR |
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 66.7% | 13:06 | 0.50 |
| 2012-13 |
TOR |
5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6.7% | 3 | 2 | 50.0% | 09:18 | 0.20 |
| 2014-15 |
TOR |
23 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 11.1% | 46 | 11 | 55.6% | 21:55 | 0.35 |
| 2015-16 |
TOR |
5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16.7% | 21 | 1 | 50.0% | 20:17 | 0.60 |
| 2016-17 |
TOR |
6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 8 | 1 | 44.4% | 20:10 | 0.33 |
| 2017-18 |
PHI |
23 | 6 | 6 | 12 | -3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 77 | 7.8% | 23 | 8 | 23.1% | 18:02 | 0.52 |
| 2018-19 |
NYI |
5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 20.0% | 4 | 0 | 66.7% | 19:46 | 0.40 |
| 2024-25 |
CBJ |
13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | 07:55 | 0.15 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 |
TOR |
4 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 47.1% | 6 | 4 | 50.0% | 23:41 | 3.75 |
PHI •
38 yrs •
13 PTS (18 GP)
PHI •
41 yrs •
8 PTS (18 GP)
ANA •
33 yrs •
0 PTS (17 GP)
DAL •
35 yrs •
5 PTS (16 GP)
STL •
34 yrs •
0 PTS (0 GP)
MTL •
33 yrs •
3 PTS (7 GP)
SJS •
38 yrs •
11 PTS (18 GP)
BOS •
34 yrs •
6 PTS (17 GP)
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
for $4,000,000 for 1 year(s).
Flyers receives:
Blue Jackets receives:
Blue Jackets receives:
Hurricanes receives:
for $2,500,000 for 2 year(s).
for $7,000,000 for 1 year(s).
Rangers receives:
Islanders receives:
for $5,500,000 for 4 year(s).
Islanders receives:
Flyers receives:
Flyers receives:
Maple Leafs receives:
for $4,600,000 for 4 year(s).
for $3,800,000 for 2 year(s).