DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
Shooting -4.7% below baseline. Prime candidate for positive regression!
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 |
ANA |
82 | 38 | 49 | 87 | 0 | 149 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 304 | 12.5% | 158 | 29 | 43.0% | 18:36 | 1.06 |
| 2011-12 |
ANA |
63 | 34 | 38 | 72 | 10 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 320 | 10.6% | 66 | 17 | 36.3% | 22:45 | 1.14 |
| 2012-13 |
BUF |
81 | 40 | 38 | 78 | 13 | 136 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 247 | 16.2% | 141 | 40 | 41.3% | 20:53 | 0.96 |
| 2013-14 |
BUF |
82 | 76 | 77 | 153 | 79 | 87 | 17 | 0 | 13 | 316 | 24.1% | 116 | 27 | 39.3% | 18:56 | 1.87 |
| 2014-15 |
BUF |
82 | 58 | 61 | 119 | 47 | 44 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 278 | 20.9% | 162 | 28 | 34.7% | 19:06 | 1.45 |
| 2015-16 |
BUF |
79 | 76 | 73 | 149 | 88 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 12 | 274 | 27.7% | 92 | 24 | 41.9% | 18:35 | 1.89 |
| 2016-17 |
VAN |
82 | 26 | 23 | 49 | -5 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 183 | 14.2% | 110 | 25 | 42.0% | 17:43 | 0.60 |
| 2017-18 |
VAN |
82 | 26 | 32 | 58 | -12 | 42 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 237 | 11.0% | 134 | 19 | 34.9% | 18:04 | 0.71 |
| 2018-19 |
VAN |
82 | 26 | 32 | 58 | -38 | 42 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 276 | 9.4% | 105 | 18 | 30.6% | 18:23 | 0.71 |
| 2019-20 |
VAN |
72 | 7 | 6 | 13 | -37 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 165 | 4.2% | 116 | 18 | 43.1% | 16:37 | 0.18 |
| 2020-21 |
VAN |
82 | 21 | 27 | 48 | -14 | 54 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 201 | 10.4% | 181 | 12 | 39.8% | 19:18 | 0.59 |
| 2021-22 |
CAR |
82 | 10 | 18 | 28 | -5 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 151 | 6.6% | 162 | 10 | 30.6% | 16:17 | 0.34 |
| 2022-23 |
BUF |
82 | 15 | 11 | 26 | -5 | 71 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 120 | 12.5% | 133 | 9 | 42.9% | 15:19 | 0.32 |
| 2023-24 |
VAN |
82 | 7 | 16 | 23 | -17 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 150 | 4.7% | 176 | 10 | 45.6% | 19:42 | 0.28 |
| 2024-25 |
VAN |
82 | 10 | 7 | 17 | -22 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 12.5% | 79 | 9 | 46.9% | 15:25 | 0.21 |
| 2025-26 |
FLA |
82 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 3 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 114 | 10.5% | 37 | 4 | 48.1% | 10:43 | 0.37 |
| 2026-27 |
PHI |
8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 9.4% | 14 | 1 | 36.4% | 19:32 | 0.75 |
| ON PACE (82G) | 82 | 31 | 31 | 62 | -21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 328 | 9.4% | 144 | 10 | 36.4% | 19:32 | 0.75 | |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 1287 | 485 | 529 | 1014 | 83 | 911 | 117 | 79 | 3448 | 14.1% | 1982 | 300 | 39.2% | 17:51 | 0.79 | ||
| Playoffs | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 Playoffs |
ANA |
11 | 5 | 2 | 7 | -1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 19.2% | 23 | 8 | 33.3% | 16:54 | 0.64 |
| 2010 Playoffs |
ANA |
18 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 7 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 59 | 22.0% | 35 | 8 | 36.4% | 17:43 | 1.11 |
| 2012 Playoffs |
BUF |
14 | 7 | 3 | 10 | -4 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 13.7% | 20 | 3 | 23.5% | 19:22 | 0.71 |
| 2013 Playoffs |
BUF |
7 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 16.7% | 9 | 0 | 40.0% | 17:46 | 0.71 |
| 2014 Playoffs |
BUF |
5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 33.3% | 5 | 1 | 0.0% | 19:14 | 1.40 |
| 2015 Playoffs |
BUF |
10 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 23.1% | 15 | 4 | 25.0% | 18:35 | 1.10 |
| 2016 Playoffs |
VAN |
5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 10.5% | 6 | 4 | 37.5% | 16:04 | 0.40 |
| 2022 Playoffs |
BUF |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 3 | 0 | 66.7% | 05:54 | 0.00 |
| 2025 Playoffs |
FLA |
21 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11.1% | 3 | 0 | 33.3% | 04:30 | 0.10 |
PHI •
37 yrs •
2 PTS (5 GP)
PHI •
38 yrs •
7 PTS (8 GP)
SJS •
38 yrs •
2 PTS (6 GP)
VGK •
37 yrs •
4 PTS (8 GP)
LAK •
37 yrs •
1 PTS (5 GP)
COL •
37 yrs •
2 PTS (7 GP)
NYI •
37 yrs •
0 PTS (5 GP)
PHI •
37 yrs •
0 PTS (0 GP)
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
for $5,000,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $2,000,000.
for $700,000 for 1 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $3,000,000.
for $1,500,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1,000,000.
Sabres receives:
Kraken receives:
for 3 000 000 Kč for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of 4 000 000 Kč.
for $6,000,000 for 4 year(s).
Canucks receives:
Sabres receives:
for $6,500,000 for 4 year(s).
Sabres receives:
Ducks receives: