DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
Stanley Cup
BUF '22
Hart Memorial Trophy
TOR '16
Art Ross Trophy
TOR '16
Maurice Richard Trophy
TOR '16
Shooting -4.1% below baseline. Prime candidate for positive regression!
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 |
PIT |
81 | 39 | 44 | 83 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 334 | 11.7% | 103 | 20 | 29.4% | 19:02 | 1.02 |
| 2011-12 |
NYR |
82 | 25 | 36 | 61 | -35 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 254 | 9.8% | 56 | 7 | 29.0% | 17:10 | 0.74 |
| 2012-13 |
TOR |
80 | 41 | 42 | 83 | -14 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 265 | 15.5% | 62 | 33 | 40.2% | 18:55 | 1.04 |
| 2013-14 |
TOR |
82 | 81 | 80 | 161 | 21 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 284 | 28.5% | 49 | 24 | 32.9% | 21:22 | 1.96 |
| 2014-15 |
TOR |
82 | 65 | 73 | 138 | 47 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 322 | 20.2% | 77 | 33 | 26.8% | 18:57 | 1.68 |
| 2015-16 |
TOR |
82 | 90 | 102 | 192 | 101 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 9 | 310 | 29.0% | 78 | 21 | 31.6% | 18:59 | 2.34 |
| 2016-17 |
TOR |
82 | 46 | 42 | 88 | 17 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 255 | 18.0% | 50 | 15 | 41.8% | 21:28 | 1.07 |
| 2017-18 |
TOR |
82 | 55 | 53 | 108 | -6 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 268 | 20.5% | 76 | 21 | 36.4% | 22:08 | 1.32 |
| 2018-19 |
TOR |
82 | 40 | 39 | 79 | -16 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 214 | 18.7% | 76 | 22 | 35.3% | 18:20 | 0.96 |
| 2019-20 |
CHI |
82 | 87 | 89 | 176 | 101 | 24 | 16 | 0 | 21 | 293 | 29.7% | 67 | 22 | 44.8% | 18:38 | 2.15 |
| 2020-21 |
CHI |
82 | 47 | 55 | 102 | 26 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 368 | 12.8% | 104 | 11 | 41.1% | 21:09 | 1.24 |
| 2021-22 |
BUF |
79 | 30 | 35 | 65 | -1 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 248 | 12.1% | 77 | 6 | 32.8% | 20:35 | 0.82 |
| 2022-23 |
BUF |
79 | 27 | 41 | 68 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 270 | 10.0% | 27 | 8 | 49.6% | 19:23 | 0.86 |
| 2023-24 |
BUF |
82 | 36 | 42 | 78 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 321 | 11.2% | 31 | 8 | 43.1% | 20:12 | 0.95 |
| 2024-25 |
COL |
70 | 21 | 42 | 63 | -1 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 272 | 7.7% | 49 | 3 | 40.3% | 21:14 | 0.90 |
| 2025-26 |
CBJ |
83 | 28 | 47 | 75 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 289 | 9.7% | 47 | 8 | 42.1% | 19:51 | 0.90 |
| 2026-27 |
CBJ |
5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 12.5% | 2 | 0 | 25.0% | 18:23 | 0.60 |
| ON PACE (82G) | 82 | 33 | 16 | 49 | 33 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 262 | 12.5% | 33 | 0 | 25.0% | 18:23 | 0.60 | |
| NHL CAREER TOTAL | 1297 | 760 | 863 | 1623 | 271 | 242 | 130 | 111 | 4583 | 16.6% | 1031 | 262 | 36.1% | 19:50 | 1.25 | ||
| Playoffs | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | PKG | GWG | S | S% | HITS | BKS | FO% | TOI/G | P/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 Playoffs |
CHI |
7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4.3% | 3 | 0 | 40.0% | 17:08 | 0.71 |
| 2010 Playoffs |
PIT |
16 | 9 | 8 | 17 | -1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 62 | 14.5% | 14 | 12 | 31.3% | 21:11 | 1.06 |
| 2012 Playoffs |
TOR |
5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 80.0% | 17:01 | 0.20 |
| 2014 Playoffs |
TOR |
23 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 92 | 12.0% | 25 | 10 | 26.9% | 21:50 | 0.83 |
| 2015 Playoffs |
TOR |
5 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 18.2% | 7 | 0 | 50.0% | 20:16 | 2.00 |
| 2016 Playoffs |
TOR |
6 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 20.8% | 2 | 1 | 57.1% | 26:22 | 1.67 |
| 2019 Playoffs |
CHI |
14 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 50 | 20.0% | 13 | 3 | 35.3% | 18:33 | 1.50 |
| 2020 Playoffs |
CHI |
5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15.8% | 4 | 0 | 25.0% | 21:36 | 1.20 |
| 2021 Playoffs |
BUF |
24 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 91 | 6.6% | 11 | 1 | 33.3% | 20:47 | 0.75 |
| 2022 Playoffs |
BUF |
7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4.3% | 5 | 1 | 46.7% | 20:11 | 0.29 |
| 2023 Playoffs |
BUF |
7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 13.8% | 2 | 2 | 18.8% | 18:31 | 0.86 |
| 2024 Playoffs |
COL |
5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 14.3% | 7 | 0 | 41.7% | 24:30 | 1.40 |
| 2025 Playoffs |
CBJ |
18 | 7 | 7 | 14 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 57 | 12.3% | 8 | 0 | 29.2% | 19:29 | 0.78 |
NYR •
39 yrs •
11 PTS (8 GP)
CAR •
35 yrs •
5 PTS (8 GP)
LAK •
40 yrs •
2 PTS (5 GP)
BOS •
36 yrs •
8 PTS (7 GP)
LAK •
36 yrs •
3 PTS (5 GP)
COL •
33 yrs •
6 PTS (7 GP)
COL •
35 yrs •
5 PTS (7 GP)
PIT •
38 yrs •
4 PTS (7 GP)
| Season | Original Cap Hit | Buyout Cap Charge | Net Cap Savings | Cap Status |
|---|
for $6,000,000 for 3 year(s).
Blue Jackets receives:
Avalanche receives:
Avalanche receives:
Sabres receives:
for 9 000 000 Kč for 4 year(s).
Sabres receives:
Blackhawks receives:
for $9,400,000 for 3 year(s).
Blackhawks receives:
Maple Leafs receives:
for $10,000,000 for 4 year(s) with NTC.
Maple Leafs receives:
Rangers receives:
for $6,500,000 for 3 year(s).
Rangers receives:
Penguins receives:
Penguins receives:
Blackhawks receives: