DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
| Top Franchise Skaters (Regular Season) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Skater | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- |
| 1 | Auston Matthews | 650 | 491 | 551 | 1042 | +469 |
| 2 | Erik Karlsson | 779 | 313 | 470 | 783 | +549 |
| 3 | Vladimir Tarasenko | 538 | 348 | 371 | 719 | +395 |
| 4 | Ryan Getzlaf | 562 | 244 | 435 | 679 | +275 |
| 5 | Jakub Voracek | 656 | 260 | 380 | 640 | +288 |
| Top Franchise Goalies (Regular Season) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Goaltender | GP | W | L | SO | SV% |
| 1 | Henrik Lundqvist | 403 | 249 | 110 | 10 | 0.912 |
| 2 | Igor Shesterkin | 289 | 185 | 82 | 24 | 0.917 |
| 3 | Darcy Kuemper | 155 | 117 | 28 | 8 | 0.925 |
| 4 | Robin Lehner | 158 | 106 | 24 | 7 | 0.929 |
| 5 | Mike Smith | 56 | 47 | 6 | 4 | 0.929 |
| Season | GP | W | L | OTW | OTL | SOW | SOL | PTS | GF | GA | DIFF | PIM | PP% | PK% | Play-offs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010-11
|
82 | 22 | 52 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 56 | 231 | 319 | -88 | 1027 | 17.05% | 78.50% | Missed Play-offs |
2011-12
|
82 | 35 | 35 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 90 | 254 | 249 | +5 | 958 | 19.27% | 81.35% | 1st Round Exit |
2012-13
|
82 | 45 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 103 | 339 | 270 | +69 | 897 | 24.89% | 81.22% | Conference Finals |
2013-14
|
82 | 53 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 121 | 340 | 178 | +162 | 562 | 24.32% | 86.92% | Champions |
2014-15
|
82 | 51 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 120 | 326 | 168 | +158 | 393 | 24.29% | 82.38% | 2nd Round Exit |
2015-16
|
82 | 46 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 116 | 373 | 289 | +84 | 419 | 29.88% | 75.36% | Champions |
2016-17
|
82 | 47 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 121 | 295 | 192 | +103 | 502 | 26.11% | 82.67% | 1st Round Exit |
2017-18
|
82 | 57 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 130 | 301 | 144 | +157 | 306 | 34.38% | 87.58% | Finals |
2018-19
|
82 | 67 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 145 | 490 | 191 | +299 | 364 | 36.94% | 79.67% | Finals |
2019-20
|
82 | 67 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 152 | 435 | 158 | +277 | 398 | 33.94% | 77.89% | Champions |
2020-21
|
82 | 41 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 111 | 272 | 209 | +63 | 510 | 18.15% | 80.57% | Conference Finals |
2021-22
|
82 | 39 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 103 | 254 | 228 | +26 | 680 | 19.76% | 84.14% | 2nd Round Exit |
2022-23
|
82 | 50 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 114 | 289 | 201 | +88 | 590 | 20.35% | 84.46% | 2nd Round Exit |
2023-24
|
82 | 39 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 103 | 297 | 259 | +38 | 672 | 17.72% | 79.43% | 1st Round Exit |
2024-25
|
82 | 45 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 110 | 307 | 241 | +66 | 631 | 25.00% | 82.40% | Champions |
2025-26
|
82 | 40 | 27 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 102 | 281 | 236 | +45 | 558 | 22.48% | 83.76% | 1st Round Exit |
ALL-TIME REGULAR SEASON TOTAL
|
1312 | 744 | 366 | 60 | 46 | 47 | 49 | 1797 | 5084 | 3532 | +1552 | 9467 | 23.99% | 81.75% | 16 Trips (5 Cups) |