DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
| Top Franchise Skaters (Regular Season) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Skater | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- |
| 1 | Anze Kopitar | 1228 | 613 | 861 | 1474 | +337 |
| 2 | John Carlson | 1163 | 216 | 563 | 779 | +191 |
| 3 | Ryan Callahan | 453 | 197 | 242 | 439 | +163 |
| 4 | Timo Meier | 500 | 162 | 208 | 370 | +49 |
| 5 | Daniel Sedin | 323 | 127 | 198 | 325 | +154 |
| Top Franchise Goalies (Regular Season) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Goaltender | GP | W | L | SO | SV% |
| 1 | Braden Holtby | 523 | 290 | 162 | 16 | 0.922 |
| 2 | Roberto Luongo | 225 | 121 | 77 | 4 | 0.913 |
| 3 | Thomas Greiss | 109 | 50 | 39 | 8 | 0.909 |
| 4 | Kaapo Kahkonen | 64 | 36 | 16 | 4 | 0.918 |
| 5 | Jose Theodore | 69 | 32 | 31 | 2 | 0.895 |
| Season | GP | W | L | OTW | OTL | SOW | SOL | PTS | GF | GA | DIFF | PIM | PP% | PK% | Play-offs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010-11
|
82 | 30 | 41 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 78 | 229 | 266 | -37 | 979 | 16.34% | 84.35% | Missed Play-offs |
2011-12
|
82 | 49 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 109 | 285 | 241 | +44 | 1021 | 18.16% | 80.73% | 1st Round Exit |
2012-13
|
82 | 39 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 105 | 305 | 241 | +64 | 950 | 15.27% | 82.16% | 1st Round Exit |
2013-14
|
82 | 39 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 110 | 264 | 200 | +64 | 603 | 19.75% | 83.22% | 2nd Round Exit |
2014-15
|
82 | 35 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 99 | 227 | 166 | +61 | 465 | 17.12% | 85.71% | Missed Play-offs |
2015-16
|
82 | 52 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 121 | 344 | 220 | +124 | 356 | 27.48% | 74.03% | Conference Finals |
2016-17
|
82 | 56 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 134 | 264 | 136 | +128 | 420 | 26.57% | 82.16% | Finals |
2017-18
|
82 | 36 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 108 | 199 | 152 | +47 | 332 | 26.09% | 82.25% | 2nd Round Exit |
2018-19
|
82 | 36 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 87 | 274 | 247 | +27 | 404 | 28.21% | 76.24% | Missed Play-offs |
2019-20
|
82 | 32 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 75 | 229 | 246 | -17 | 434 | 25.27% | 72.56% | Missed Play-offs |
2020-21
|
82 | 34 | 31 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 94 | 221 | 231 | -10 | 591 | 13.56% | 80.71% | 1st Round Exit |
2021-22
|
82 | 34 | 34 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 91 | 219 | 219 | 0 | 502 | 16.36% | 84.06% | Missed Play-offs |
2022-23
|
82 | 41 | 27 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 100 | 249 | 220 | +29 | 606 | 15.14% | 83.33% | 1st Round Exit |
2023-24
|
82 | 34 | 34 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 87 | 269 | 250 | +19 | 552 | 22.55% | 82.46% | Missed Play-offs |
2024-25
|
82 | 30 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 87 | 247 | 246 | +1 | 598 | 20.82% | 80.16% | Missed Play-offs |
2025-26
|
82 | 16 | 49 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 56 | 211 | 316 | -105 | 676 | 17.67% | 74.91% | Missed Play-offs |
ALL-TIME REGULAR SEASON TOTAL
|
1312 | 593 | 481 | 66 | 65 | 51 | 56 | 1541 | 4036 | 3597 | +439 | 9489 | 19.96% | 80.64% | 8 Trips (0 Cups) |