DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
| Top Franchise Skaters (Regular Season) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Skater | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- |
| 1 | Johnny Gaudreau | 574 | 261 | 392 | 653 | +237 |
| 2 | Patrick Sharp | 552 | 259 | 376 | 635 | +268 |
| 3 | Patrice Bergeron | 456 | 279 | 330 | 609 | +246 |
| 4 | Ryan Johansen | 521 | 166 | 319 | 485 | +201 |
| 5 | Justin Faulk | 787 | 151 | 315 | 466 | +310 |
| Top Franchise Goalies (Regular Season) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Goaltender | GP | W | L | SO | SV% |
| 1 | Antti Niemi | 366 | 223 | 98 | 12 | 0.912 |
| 2 | Devan Dubnyk | 142 | 87 | 41 | 7 | 0.927 |
| 3 | Brian Elliott | 108 | 58 | 37 | 2 | 0.902 |
| 4 | Petr Mrazek | 89 | 53 | 24 | 7 | 0.915 |
| 5 | Linus Ullmark | 95 | 51 | 38 | 4 | 0.913 |
| Season | GP | W | L | OTW | OTL | SOW | SOL | PTS | GF | GA | DIFF | PIM | PP% | PK% | Play-offs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010-11
|
82 | 35 | 29 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 94 | 266 | 270 | -4 | 1311 | 19.67% | 79.87% | 1st Round Exit |
2011-12
|
82 | 33 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 87 | 285 | 275 | +10 | 1084 | 18.66% | 80.31% | 1st Round Exit |
2012-13
|
82 | 35 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 92 | 288 | 250 | +38 | 952 | 18.72% | 76.39% | 1st Round Exit |
2013-14
|
82 | 58 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 129 | 374 | 179 | +195 | 566 | 26.67% | 86.62% | 1st Round Exit |
2014-15
|
82 | 52 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 128 | 311 | 194 | +117 | 398 | 20.72% | 78.50% | Conference Finals |
2015-16
|
82 | 52 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 117 | 386 | 218 | +168 | 408 | 31.31% | 75.76% | Conference Finals |
2016-17
|
82 | 38 | 30 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 97 | 329 | 257 | +72 | 470 | 29.06% | 77.61% | 2nd Round Exit |
2017-18
|
82 | 46 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 117 | 268 | 180 | +88 | 292 | 30.41% | 77.55% | 2nd Round Exit |
2018-19
|
82 | 36 | 36 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 90 | 248 | 233 | +15 | 371 | 27.50% | 75.98% | 1st Round Exit |
2019-20
|
82 | 52 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 124 | 362 | 203 | +159 | 432 | 31.31% | 76.28% | Conference Finals |
2020-21
|
82 | 43 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 104 | 259 | 214 | +45 | 563 | 18.41% | 85.25% | 1st Round Exit |
2021-22
|
82 | 41 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 95 | 275 | 233 | +42 | 490 | 18.93% | 83.18% | 1st Round Exit |
2022-23
|
82 | 24 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 69 | 202 | 261 | -59 | 682 | 12.09% | 81.12% | Missed Play-offs |
2023-24
|
82 | 16 | 48 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 54 | 183 | 280 | -97 | 485 | 14.72% | 81.28% | Missed Play-offs |
2024-25
|
82 | 19 | 48 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 57 | 195 | 291 | -96 | 674 | 17.58% | 80.31% | Missed Play-offs |
2025-26
|
82 | 22 | 45 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 64 | 235 | 318 | -83 | 469 | 18.37% | 75.27% | Missed Play-offs |
ALL-TIME REGULAR SEASON TOTAL
|
1312 | 602 | 492 | 53 | 64 | 43 | 58 | 1518 | 4466 | 3856 | +610 | 9647 | 21.68% | 79.81% | 13 Trips (0 Cups) |