DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
| Top Franchise Skaters (Regular Season) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Skater | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- |
| 1 | Sidney Crosby | 1129 | 732 | 899 | 1631 | +527 |
| 2 | Brent Burns | 646 | 265 | 392 | 657 | +327 |
| 3 | Corey Perry | 406 | 265 | 260 | 525 | +222 |
| 4 | Jason Pominville | 534 | 208 | 254 | 462 | +129 |
| 5 | Anders Lee | 560 | 170 | 172 | 342 | +128 |
| Top Franchise Goalies (Regular Season) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Goaltender | GP | W | L | SO | SV% |
| 1 | Ryan Miller | 350 | 207 | 110 | 4 | 0.913 |
| 2 | Roberto Luongo | 185 | 144 | 30 | 6 | 0.932 |
| 3 | Connor Hellebuyck | 239 | 142 | 71 | 2 | 0.926 |
| 4 | Philipp Grubauer | 120 | 66 | 48 | 4 | 0.910 |
| 5 | Tristan Jarry | 66 | 38 | 18 | 3 | 0.913 |
| Season | GP | W | L | OTW | OTL | SOW | SOL | PTS | GF | GA | DIFF | PIM | PP% | PK% | Play-offs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010-11
|
82 | 43 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 108 | 281 | 233 | +48 | 1201 | 21.38% | 82.16% | 1st Round Exit |
2011-12
|
82 | 34 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 88 | 287 | 258 | +29 | 836 | 20.65% | 78.27% | Missed Play-offs |
2012-13
|
82 | 42 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 108 | 284 | 205 | +79 | 1132 | 21.92% | 82.08% | 2nd Round Exit |
2013-14
|
82 | 47 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 125 | 325 | 210 | +115 | 689 | 26.94% | 82.49% | 1st Round Exit |
2014-15
|
82 | 38 | 25 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 104 | 274 | 208 | +66 | 460 | 25.58% | 81.94% | 1st Round Exit |
2015-16
|
82 | 53 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 121 | 393 | 243 | +150 | 460 | 30.96% | 85.20% | 2nd Round Exit |
2016-17
|
82 | 56 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 127 | 265 | 134 | +131 | 450 | 28.29% | 88.06% | 1st Round Exit |
2017-18
|
82 | 59 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 136 | 348 | 180 | +168 | 324 | 35.85% | 79.01% | Conference Finals |
2018-19
|
82 | 44 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 106 | 268 | 185 | +83 | 300 | 25.25% | 78.38% | 1st Round Exit |
2019-20
|
82 | 43 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 108 | 272 | 214 | +58 | 310 | 25.12% | 83.23% | 1st Round Exit |
2020-21
|
82 | 34 | 33 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 94 | 226 | 226 | 0 | 606 | 18.85% | 82.76% | 1st Round Exit |
2021-22
|
82 | 45 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 111 | 261 | 218 | +43 | 629 | 17.41% | 76.63% | Champions |
2022-23
|
82 | 41 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 102 | 264 | 229 | +35 | 654 | 20.75% | 80.87% | 1st Round Exit |
2023-24
|
82 | 37 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 92 | 260 | 263 | -3 | 591 | 22.27% | 80.50% | 1st Round Exit |
2024-25
|
82 | 37 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 103 | 273 | 243 | +30 | 585 | 22.22% | 80.68% | Finals |
2025-26
|
82 | 40 | 26 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 103 | 274 | 226 | +48 | 549 | 23.46% | 80.62% | 2nd Round Exit |
ALL-TIME REGULAR SEASON TOTAL
|
1312 | 693 | 399 | 68 | 47 | 62 | 43 | 1736 | 4555 | 3475 | +1080 | 9776 | 23.66% | 81.33% | 15 Trips (1 Cups) |