DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
| Top Franchise Skaters (Regular Season) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Skater | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- |
| 1 | Patrice Bergeron | 450 | 207 | 268 | 475 | +28 |
| 2 | Roman Josi | 540 | 110 | 351 | 461 | +28 |
| 3 | David Backes | 409 | 191 | 228 | 419 | +62 |
| 4 | Tomas Hertl | 452 | 167 | 223 | 390 | +80 |
| 5 | William Nylander | 461 | 165 | 203 | 368 | +73 |
| Top Franchise Goalies (Regular Season) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Goaltender | GP | W | L | SO | SV% |
| 1 | Mike Smith | 400 | 191 | 152 | 5 | 0.907 |
| 2 | Darcy Kuemper | 248 | 99 | 102 | 8 | 0.901 |
| 3 | Ben Bishop | 139 | 78 | 43 | 10 | 0.929 |
| 4 | Chris Driedger | 80 | 47 | 21 | 5 | 0.914 |
| 5 | Chris Mason | 113 | 40 | 51 | 2 | 0.887 |
| Season | GP | W | L | OTW | OTL | SOW | SOL | PTS | GF | GA | DIFF | PIM | PP% | PK% | Play-offs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010-11
|
82 | 33 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 88 | 242 | 244 | -2 | 1179 | 15.70% | 83.76% | Missed Play-offs |
2011-12
|
82 | 27 | 45 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 66 | 225 | 280 | -55 | 989 | 17.14% | 78.61% | Missed Play-offs |
2012-13
|
82 | 37 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 99 | 259 | 217 | +42 | 946 | 17.33% | 83.04% | 2nd Round Exit |
2013-14
|
82 | 28 | 33 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 85 | 247 | 238 | +9 | 814 | 23.67% | 83.03% | Missed Play-offs |
2014-15
|
82 | 43 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 113 | 268 | 204 | +64 | 443 | 29.30% | 83.02% | 1st Round Exit |
2015-16
|
82 | 28 | 42 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 75 | 257 | 344 | -87 | 380 | 21.10% | 78.49% | Missed Play-offs |
2016-17
|
82 | 24 | 41 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 75 | 175 | 229 | -54 | 564 | 17.16% | 78.61% | Missed Play-offs |
2017-18
|
82 | 11 | 56 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 48 | 136 | 332 | -196 | 390 | 17.45% | 72.82% | Missed Play-offs |
2018-19
|
82 | 12 | 60 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 120 | 327 | -207 | 334 | 12.14% | 75.45% | Missed Play-offs |
2019-20
|
82 | 42 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 107 | 254 | 169 | +85 | 432 | 22.68% | 80.00% | 1st Round Exit |
2020-21
|
82 | 33 | 27 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 98 | 238 | 213 | +25 | 687 | 18.97% | 84.67% | 1st Round Exit |
2021-22
|
82 | 42 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 107 | 248 | 208 | +40 | 597 | 19.25% | 83.40% | Finals |
2022-23
|
82 | 43 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 108 | 268 | 221 | +47 | 692 | 21.20% | 86.52% | 1st Round Exit |
2023-24
|
82 | 34 | 32 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 91 | 253 | 243 | +10 | 647 | 19.05% | 80.00% | Missed Play-offs |
2024-25
|
82 | 33 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 92 | 279 | 263 | +16 | 578 | 24.30% | 79.41% | 1st Round Exit |
2025-26
|
82 | 24 | 41 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 70 | 232 | 269 | -37 | 496 | 20.72% | 79.67% | Missed Play-offs |
ALL-TIME REGULAR SEASON TOTAL
|
1312 | 494 | 573 | 70 | 76 | 55 | 44 | 1358 | 3701 | 4001 | -300 | 10168 | 19.90% | 81.02% | 8 Trips (0 Cups) |