DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
| Top Franchise Skaters (Regular Season) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Skater | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- |
| 1 | Connor McDavid | 775 | 461 | 604 | 1065 | +288 |
| 2 | Leon Draisaitl | 614 | 392 | 461 | 853 | +325 |
| 3 | Jake Guentzel | 723 | 288 | 353 | 641 | +143 |
| 4 | Mika Zibanejad | 324 | 181 | 243 | 424 | +117 |
| 5 | Mikko Koivu | 324 | 106 | 201 | 307 | -16 |
| Top Franchise Goalies (Regular Season) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Goaltender | GP | W | L | SO | SV% |
| 1 | Henrik Lundqvist | 171 | 98 | 54 | 4 | 0.919 |
| 2 | Semyon Varlamov | 122 | 82 | 31 | 5 | 0.921 |
| 3 | Miikka Kiprusoff | 138 | 76 | 37 | 4 | 0.920 |
| 4 | Sergei Bobrovsky | 125 | 75 | 41 | 8 | 0.914 |
| 5 | Alex Nedeljkovic | 114 | 70 | 29 | 5 | 0.915 |
| Season | GP | W | L | OTW | OTL | SOW | SOL | PTS | GF | GA | DIFF | PIM | PP% | PK% | Play-offs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010-11
|
82 | 34 | 29 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 93 | 251 | 221 | +30 | 937 | 18.01% | 79.26% | Missed Play-offs |
2011-12
|
82 | 39 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 95 | 295 | 269 | +26 | 829 | 19.56% | 81.27% | 1st Round Exit |
2012-13
|
82 | 32 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 94 | 207 | 200 | +7 | 831 | 14.66% | 87.56% | 1st Round Exit |
2013-14
|
82 | 16 | 53 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 49 | 164 | 302 | -138 | 655 | 13.92% | 81.63% | Missed Play-offs |
2014-15
|
82 | 13 | 58 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 169 | 335 | -166 | 529 | 19.20% | 77.11% | Missed Play-offs |
2015-16
|
82 | 6 | 65 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 125 | 424 | -299 | 436 | 13.68% | 69.86% | Missed Play-offs |
2016-17
|
82 | 14 | 53 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 50 | 145 | 248 | -103 | 718 | 16.34% | 74.77% | Missed Play-offs |
2017-18
|
82 | 29 | 29 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 94 | 180 | 181 | -1 | 272 | 17.06% | 73.53% | 1st Round Exit |
2018-19
|
82 | 37 | 34 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 89 | 272 | 247 | +25 | 364 | 23.83% | 75.41% | Missed Play-offs |
2019-20
|
82 | 57 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 123 | 359 | 206 | +153 | 410 | 38.63% | 80.30% | 2nd Round Exit |
2020-21
|
82 | 48 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 114 | 273 | 218 | +55 | 555 | 19.68% | 82.33% | Champions |
2021-22
|
82 | 50 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 118 | 297 | 205 | +92 | 596 | 20.56% | 84.65% | Conference Finals |
2022-23
|
82 | 40 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 116 | 292 | 234 | +58 | 547 | 23.88% | 81.06% | Champions |
2023-24
|
82 | 45 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 108 | 302 | 238 | +64 | 572 | 22.01% | 80.09% | 2nd Round Exit |
2024-25
|
82 | 46 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 106 | 273 | 233 | +40 | 654 | 19.66% | 82.51% | 2nd Round Exit |
2025-26
|
82 | 43 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 110 | 277 | 235 | +42 | 696 | 19.58% | 79.23% | Conference Finals |
ALL-TIME REGULAR SEASON TOTAL
|
1312 | 549 | 540 | 54 | 57 | 54 | 58 | 1429 | 3881 | 3996 | -115 | 9601 | 20.01% | 79.73% | 10 Trips (2 Cups) |