DAL
COL
MTL
WSH
NYR
NJD
NYI
OTT
SEA
TBL
CGY
VGK
SJS
NSH
UTA
EDM
VAN
FLA
BUF
TOR
STL
MIN
WPG
CHI
PHI
DET
BOS
ANA
PIT
COL
| Top Franchise Skaters (Regular Season) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Skater | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- |
| 1 | Nikita Kucherov | 825 | 484 | 580 | 1064 | +302 |
| 2 | Jeff Skinner | 1146 | 379 | 439 | 818 | +305 |
| 3 | Adam Henrique | 807 | 246 | 365 | 611 | +164 |
| 4 | Eric Staal | 293 | 162 | 259 | 421 | +123 |
| 5 | Brayden Point | 327 | 171 | 230 | 401 | +123 |
| Top Franchise Goalies (Regular Season) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Goaltender | GP | W | L | SO | SV% |
| 1 | Andrei Vasilevskiy | 423 | 252 | 124 | 20 | 0.922 |
| 2 | James Reimer | 208 | 104 | 71 | 6 | 0.909 |
| 3 | Niklas Backstrom | 176 | 94 | 60 | 6 | 0.904 |
| 4 | Jacob Markstrom | 89 | 55 | 27 | 3 | 0.911 |
| 5 | Anthony Stolarz | 79 | 51 | 18 | 4 | 0.919 |
| Season | GP | W | L | OTW | OTL | SOW | SOL | PTS | GF | GA | DIFF | PIM | PP% | PK% | Play-offs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010-11
|
82 | 41 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 107 | 279 | 228 | +51 | 1186 | 20.18% | 79.35% | 1st Round Exit |
2011-12
|
82 | 40 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 99 | 273 | 257 | +16 | 974 | 20.62% | 79.36% | 2nd Round Exit |
2012-13
|
82 | 56 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 133 | 324 | 156 | +168 | 880 | 22.65% | 87.56% | Finals |
2013-14
|
82 | 44 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 104 | 345 | 229 | +116 | 794 | 28.10% | 83.91% | 1st Round Exit |
2014-15
|
82 | 27 | 44 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 69 | 250 | 309 | -59 | 613 | 21.21% | 79.35% | Missed Play-offs |
2015-16
|
82 | 23 | 46 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 63 | 254 | 350 | -96 | 441 | 24.63% | 68.92% | Missed Play-offs |
2016-17
|
82 | 52 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 133 | 329 | 182 | +147 | 442 | 31.25% | 82.47% | 1st Round Exit |
2017-18
|
82 | 35 | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 99 | 230 | 191 | +39 | 311 | 18.71% | 76.62% | 1st Round Exit |
2018-19
|
82 | 49 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 117 | 289 | 195 | +94 | 352 | 25.82% | 80.68% | 1st Round Exit |
2019-20
|
82 | 57 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 140 | 322 | 162 | +160 | 386 | 26.95% | 83.24% | 2nd Round Exit |
2020-21
|
82 | 35 | 34 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 91 | 254 | 228 | +26 | 576 | 21.21% | 83.13% | Missed Play-offs |
2021-22
|
82 | 32 | 32 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 91 | 259 | 245 | +14 | 582 | 16.23% | 79.18% | Missed Play-offs |
2022-23
|
82 | 38 | 29 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 99 | 250 | 227 | +23 | 658 | 17.77% | 87.83% | Finals |
2023-24
|
82 | 44 | 28 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 103 | 298 | 229 | +69 | 593 | 19.38% | 77.78% | 1st Round Exit |
2024-25
|
82 | 42 | 27 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 102 | 285 | 229 | +56 | 603 | 20.08% | 80.16% | 1st Round Exit |
2025-26
|
82 | 41 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 114 | 302 | 225 | +77 | 575 | 19.92% | 82.87% | Finals |
ALL-TIME REGULAR SEASON TOTAL
|
1312 | 656 | 429 | 77 | 55 | 48 | 47 | 1664 | 4543 | 3642 | +901 | 9966 | 22.05% | 80.83% | 13 Trips (0 Cups) |